14415 20th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14415 20th Street E
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $442,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2781
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.53 / -82.3958
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Cove At Twin Rivers
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: YOUR FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CO
  • Contact: Jason Cunningham
  • 727-327-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Cove at Twin Rivers one of Parrish's most sought after communities! This stunning home, completed in 2022, offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and nearly 2200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to find an open, split bedroom layout featuring gorgeous wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas, solid wood cabinets, stone countertops, and a chef inspired kitchen with a massive island and pantry. The dedicated dining space just off the kitchen flows effortlessly to both a spacious living room and a covered lanai through the glass sliders perfect for viewing the serene wooded area behind the property and enjoying Florida's beautiful weather year round. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with a huge en suite bath, including a frameless glass shower, dual vanity, and a giant walk in closet. A second bedroom also offers an en suite bath, making it a perfect guest room. A dedicated inside utility room and 2 car garage with opener round out the practical features. Twin Rivers is an amenity rich community, beautifully landscaped, and perfect for a stroll around to see some of the native Florida wildlife that also call the community home. Easy access to the Manatee River via a private boat ramp, a dock for fishing, dog parks, multiple playgrounds, and various sports courts. Convenient to I 75, shopping, dining, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Don't miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Calusa B
  • Builder Name: M/I
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2197.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer
  • Association Name: Cove at Twin Rivers / Kevin Perkins
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5169, COVE AT TWIN RIVERS PI #4977.4655/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 497746559
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447064
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6203 115th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$440,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

6203 115th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market with a price drop.... Buyers changed their mind. 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 2,384 sq ft home is 4 years young. Each bedroom has its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453521
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Winnett Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466826
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16824 Harmony River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$500,230.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

16824 Harmony River Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485002
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 Aurelia Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$471,075.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

9255 Aurelia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a study, this spacious home is desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502514
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9021 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,990.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

9021 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to choose cabinets, countertops and flooring! The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504114
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice