6710 35th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6710 35th Terrace N
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $343,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1371
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8039 / -82.7307
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Sunny Mead Heights
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Hugo Ortiz
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the established Sunny Mead Heights / Jungle Terrace area of west Saint Petersburg, this property offers convenient access to Gulf beaches, downtown St. Petersburg, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. The neighborhood is known for its quiet residential streets, mature landscaping, well kept homes, and strong sense of community. Residents enjoy proximity to Tyrone Square Mall, the Pinellas Trail, Walter Fuller Park, local restaurants, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences. The area also provides quick access to Interstate 275 and nearby beach communities including Treasure Island and Madeira Beach. Public neighborhood feedback frequently highlights the area as dog friendly, walkable to restaurants, quiet & peaceful and known for easy parking and well maintained yards. A/C Updated 2021, Roof Updated 2015, Water Heater Updated 2021
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: SUNNY MEAD HEIGHTS BLK 5, LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-31-16-86904-005-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6830 35th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$410,000.00 ($252.15 / sqft )

6830 35th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house, turn key boat and rv Parking either side of house big backyard 1 car garage no flood 10 min from beach 10 min from interstate. Nice neighborhood on cul de sac as well (2nd b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442851
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 56th Lane N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$398,999.00 ($271.43 / sqft )

2600 56th Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot, complete with a circular driveway. Meticulously cared for and thoughtfully updated, this property offers comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428849
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 51st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$379,000.00 ($113.47 / sqft )

3230 51st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

At 3230 51st Street N, you're not just stepping into a home youre stepping into a lifestyle. A slice of mid century charm with a fresh, contemporary vibe, this single story stunner is the kind of pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437419
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Kristina Gabrielsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5916 16th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$379,000.00 ($263.01 / sqft )

5916 16th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tyrone Gardens proudly presents this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, thoughtfully updated and loaded with desirable features. This residence offers exceptional efficiency with PAID IN FUL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1441 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440775
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS-LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gary Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 57th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$399,900.00 ($267.13 / sqft )

2000 57th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage is located in the highly sought after Glenwood neighborhood of St. Petersburgand best of all, NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457537
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$360,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

5021 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA, VA, and conventional buyers welcome. Prime St. Petersburg location! Walk to Publix and everyday essentials from this spacious mid century home tucked away on a quiet dead end street, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464830
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Marino Hasa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 10th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$399,900.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

5721 10th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Move In Ready Home in a Prime Location Near Shops, Dining, Beaches & Major Roadways! Featuring 3 Bedrooms Plus a Spacious Bonus Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465977
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 49th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$410,000.00 ($226.52 / sqft )

2900 49th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile Corner Lot Property with CRS 1 Zoning | Residential or Office Use Well maintained with many key updates, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers exceptional flexibility for residential liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467234
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5534 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$399,900.00 ($174.63 / sqft )

5534 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and spacious circular driveway. This solid block and stucco residence features an open floor plan with tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470316
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Heidi Seddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6098 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$359,000.00 ($215.49 / sqft )

6098 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated home has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms and boasts 1572 Sq Ft. Brand new shingle roof installed Jan 2026. Brand new countertops. HVAC 2012. This home also includes a carport and plenty of roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475072
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Steiermann, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice