29350 Sam Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29350 Sam Way
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3258
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0015 / -81.9625
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Ranches Amd
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Lesley Barton
  • 941-639-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Morning coffee on the lanai watching the light rise over your own private acreage. Rural estate zoned agricultural use flexibility (re 1 with ae pre zoning) horses, goats, chickens & livestock permitted (per county guidelines) private orchard + garden with tropical & citrus varieties sparkling screened pool + lanai solar panels = significant energy savings (per seller) ev charging station + hurricane protection impact windows + accordion shutters (per seller) ~15 minutes to downtown punta gorda welcome to a truly special piece of southwest florida where space, privacy, and possibility come together in a way that just feels right. Tucked away on rural estate zoned land, this beautifully maintained 3br, 2ba home invites you to slow down and breathe. Inside, youll find an open, light filled layout with soaring ceilings, warm finishes, and a natural flow that makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens seamlessly into the main living space. Step outside and it only gets better. Your sparkling screened in pool and lanai create the perfect setting for everything from quiet mornings to sunset evenings with friends surrounded by peaceful florida landscape and wide open skies. Follow the path beyond the home and youll discover something truly special. Your own florida style orchard and garden retreat a destination within your property. Thoughtfully planted with a variety of tropical and citrus favorites including multiple mango varieties, valencia orange, tangerine, lemon, lime, grapefruit, pineapple, papaya, avocado, and more (per seller), along with seasonal vegetables like corn, cabbage, and additional garden crops (per seller) this is where farm to table living becomes part of your everyday life. And because this is rural estate land with acreage bring your vision this property gives you the freedom to create the lifestyle youve been dreaming about. Zoned re 1 (residential estate) with a prior ae (agricultural estates) designation, the property is permitted to follow agricultural uses consistent with ag zoning while adhering to re 1 development standards, allowing for horses, goats, chickens, and other livestock, as well as agricultural activities in accordance with charlotte county regulations. Buyer to verify all intended uses. Practical meets powerful with features that truly matter: solar panels delivering significant energy savings (per seller), an electric vehicle charging station in the garage, and hurricane protection with impact rated windows plus accordion shutters enclosing the lanai/pool area. All of this, tucked away in a peaceful setting yet just a ~15 minute drive to downtown punta gorda, where youll enjoy live music nearly every night, year round festivals, waterfront dining, and an award winning small town food scene, including our own chef jeannie at the perfect caper, famously featured on national television. This isnt just a home. Its space to live, grow, gather, and create your next chapter. Your slice of southwest florida paradise awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Farm, In County, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Private, Paved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGR 000 0000 0021 PUNTA GORDA RANCHES AMENDED LT 21 LESS THE N 25 FT OF THE S 50 FT FOR ROAD R/W 636-1507 DC1999/990-LFW 2120/907 2949/1283 2949/1285 CD3347/1944 CT4037/334 4044/615 4164/525 4273/1205
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402313271001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

16056 Shoreline Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515635
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42138 Lake Timber Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($209.53 / sqft )

42138 Lake Timber Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind former fox custom model home in lake timber! Welcome to this truly one of a kind home the only eden model located in the highly sought after lake timber community of babcock ranch. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516072
  2. Provided by NV REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28401 Coco Palm Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($183.85 / sqft )

28401 Coco Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled waterfront gem with direct access to the Peace River and beyond to Charlotte Harborthis is Florida living at its finest! Situated on an oversized fenced lot with tropical landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3802 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524374
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16261 Preservation Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$799,000.00 ($197.67 / sqft )

16261 Preservation Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in beautiful gated Waterview Landing! This stunning Tamiami Costal model home by TOLL BROTHERS showcases over $190,000 in upgrades, offering a one of a kind cust

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524464
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Grove Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

6137 Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completed and move in ready, this exceptional brand new modern farmhouse estate in the highly sought after Charlotte Ranchettes delivers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679056
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42982 Parkside Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$624,900.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

42982 Parkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Babcock Ranch community. Built in 2019, this residence offers 3,179 square feet of heated living space with a functional o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403776
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Michele Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16056 Shoreline Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

16056 Shoreline Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225073120
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. 888-883-8509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083686
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Lakeland Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$710,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

16105 Lakeland Dr New Construction Reduced More Like This

**Take advantage of a seller paid 2/1 rate buydown, giving you reduced payments for the first two years of your mortgage. A smart way to maximize affordability in todays market** Welcome to luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226009141
  2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Olds
  4. 877-366-2213
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16093 Preservation Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$725,000.00 ($177.48 / sqft )

16093 Preservation Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare Babcock Ranch layout designed for real life: work downstairs, host downstairs, live upstairs. Sky High Style | Magnificent Comfort | Effortless Elegance This dramatic home redefines modern luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016357
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Jodi Kaplan, PA
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice