6409 Stone River Road, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4640385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6409 Stone River Road
  • Viewed: 248
  • Price: $509,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2962
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 450
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4397 / -82.4807
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Tara Ph I
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: KEN BRAND LIC R E BROKER
  • Contact: Ken Brand
  • 941-374-0926
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge Price Improvement! Owner Financing available for qualified buyers. This beautifully updated block home is located in the pristine championship golf course community of Tara GCC. This gorgeous move in ready home boasts a perfect blend of modern elegance and classic charm with a newer roof and AC (2021), you will enjoy peace of mind and comfort year round. Step inside to discover this beautiful 3B/3B home featuring both tile and stunning new LV flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the open concept living space with high elevated ceilings. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, complete with brand new stainless steel appliances, sleek new quartz countertops, and stylish real wood cabinetry that offers ample storage with soft close doors and drawers. Whether you're a culinary enthusiast or simply love to entertain, this kitchen is sure to impress! Retreat to the luxurious designer bathrooms, meticulously renovated to provide a spa like experience. Every detail has been thoughtfully considered, from the modern new fixtures to the elegant custom tile work. Outside, the newly screened and paver patio invites you to relax and unwind in your private outdoor oasis, perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings under the stars. The two car garage has new epoxy floor covering and newer hot water heater (2021) with side door access. This home is located in the Tara Golf and Country Club. Golf, Tennis, Pickle Ball, (new racquet facility going in this year with 5 new pickle ball courts,) Full Fitness Center, Bocce courts, and an active Clubhouse that has daily events, dining and the most wonderful friends you will ever meet. Best location, close to shopping, dining, highways, airports and the best beaches in Sarasota/ Bradenton area. This home is not just a place to live; it's a lifestyle. *HOA fee includes Class B membership to Tara Golf & Country Club
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2234.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 502.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara Golf and CC/Linda Calderone
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7775
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 54 TARA PHASE I UNIT 1 SUB; PI#17315.1270/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1731512701
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 248
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6644 Butlers Crest Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$599,000.00 ($182.07 / sqft )

6644 Butlers Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Beautiful Family Pool Home located in The Plantations of Tara. This subdivision offers the largest homes in the Tara Golf and Country Club. Sitting on a Large lot almost a 1/2 a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657520
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659681
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Presidential Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$578,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

4219 Presidential Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED** BEST VALUE IN PERIDIA**BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED HUGE 4 BR/3BA home with 20" floor tiles throughout, A TRUE Gourmet kitchen with 42" tall custom cabinets with easy glide drawers, beautiful leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662523
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6963 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$589,000.00 ($169.55 / sqft )

6963 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in the gated community of River Place on the Braden River. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,800 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667353
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Hiram David
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5072 Kilty Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$569,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

5072 Kilty Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat on the golf course! This beautiful 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility all with a sparkling pool and stunning golf course view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682638
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 52nd Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$589,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

7604 52nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Creekwood Home! MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller shall give Buyer a $10,000.00 credit at closing for a fully executed contract on or before 5:00 p.m. May 31, 2026. One of the larger homes in Creekwood. 4 BR,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684295
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nancy Fish-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Drewrys Bluff, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$599,000.00 ($179.83 / sqft )

6503 Drewrys Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after Tara Golf & Country Club community in Bradenton. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers approximately 2,375 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684883
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Comerford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Ridgelake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$525,000.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

7657 Ridgelake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this delightful gated, boutique community featuring 138 quality pre covid built key weststyle homes by neal communities. From the moment you pass through the gates, youll be capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691809
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3414 46th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,900.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

3414 46th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a spacious 12,458 SF corner lot in the desirable community of Manatee Oaks, this well maintained home offers both comfort and functionality with low HOA dues of just $425 / year. Featuring a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice