6112 90th Avenue Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4659290 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $505,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3102
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 295
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5692 / -82.4736
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Ancient Oaks
  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Diane Fogo Harter
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced again AND $10,000.00 towards closing costs or buy down the interest rate, with an acceptable offer! Welcome to a home that truly has it allstyle, serenity, and space. This meticulously maintained, one owner gem in Ancient Oaks is hitting the market for the very first time, and its a must see! Step inside and be welcomed by a spacious great room floor plan that flows effortlessly to an extended screened lanaiyour personal front row seat to nature. Enjoy peaceful mornings and vibrant sunsets with unobstructed views of a shimmering pond and lush preserve, teeming with birds, fish, and Florida wildlife. The kitchen is perfectly positioned to overlook both the family room and the outdoor vista, making everyday living and entertaining seamless. Host holiday dinners in the generously sized dining room, or enjoy a cozy breakfast in the sunny kitchen nook, all while soaking in the beautiful backdrop. With three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, everyone enjoys their own space and privacy. And with no carpet throughout the home, maintenance is a breeze. In the evenings, dine al fresco on the lanai as the setting sun paints the sky in stunning shades of gold and corala daily masterpiece just for you. Located in Parrish, FL, just 6 miles from I 75, this home offers an easy commute to St. Petersburg, Tampa, Sarasota, or even Orlando. Youre also less than 5 miles from the Ellenton Outlet Mall and a wide array of dining and shopping options. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a home where comfort meets natural beauty. This one wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2129.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 64.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynn Mahoney
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 103 ANCIENT OAKS UNIT ONE PI#6552.2690/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 655226909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7446 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$589,990.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

7446 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105786
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 Richmond Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,900.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

11869 Richmond Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakeside Living Without the Wait at 11869 Richmond Trail built by Cardel Homes in North River Ranch! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this impeccably upgraded home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649144
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13137 Homestead Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,900.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

13137 Homestead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $479,900 a compelling value opportunity in Crosswind Point. Originally purchased for $520,000, this nearly new 2024 Homes by WestBay residence is positioned to compete offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662750
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14911 18th Run E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

14911 18th Run E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Built in 2023 and loaded with designer upgrades, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage delivers the best of Florida living. Stone accented architecture, manicured landscaping, and a stat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670141
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$470,000.00 ($150.83 / sqft )

11507 Gallatin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

North River Ranch Brightwood 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 baths 2 car garage home has a dedicated office and a loft so there is plenty of space for a family to spread out! Another nice feature is the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672896
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Aarnes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice