6841 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6841 74th Street Circle E
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $494,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2765
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4185 / -82.4635
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: River Place
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: Samantha Campbell
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into style and comfort with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in desirable River Place, a gated community with NO CDD fee and LOW HOA, in beautiful Bradenton, FL. Upon arrival youre greeted with curb appeal that features a paver driveway, well manicured lawn and flowerbeds. Step inside through the front door with double side lights, which sets the tone for the warmth and elegance found throughout the home. Once inside, youll find an abundance of natural light filling the entire home, enhanced by ceramic tile laid on the diagonal, rounded corners reminiscent of custom homes, soaring high ceilings, and upgraded light fixtures that add a modern touch. The heart of the home is the kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, a marble backsplash, GE Caf stove and microwave, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances, all of which are less than 1 year old. An adjoining eat in breakfast area with a charming aquarium window provides a bright and peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee while overlooking the outdoors. Whether entertaining in the formal dining and living rooms or relaxing in the family space, this home was designed for both function and style. A wall of large sliding glass doors opens to the patio, where the backyard delights with a variety of exotic fruit trees (mango, jamun berry, june plum, lychee, barbados cherry, olive, lemon, &Thai pink guava), creating your own private oasis. The grand primary suite offers a spacious retreat, featuring a large walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, walk in shower, water closet, and a makeup vanitya perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. This homes natural light, unique finishes, and timeless upgrades make it truly stand out. Seller is including a free standing generator for additional peace of mind. River place is a gated community that features a community center, tot lot, gym, & a kayak launch, all that is missing is you and your treasures to call this home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2053.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 394.71
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bill McGann
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LOT 76 RIVER PLACE PI#19013.1930/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1901319309
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6409 Stone River Road, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$509,900.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

6409 Stone River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge Price Improvement! Owner Financing available for qualified buyers. This beautifully updated block home is located in the pristine championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640385
  2. Provided by KEN BRAND LIC R E BROKER
  3. Contact Ken Brand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659681
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Presidential Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$578,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

4219 Presidential Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED** BEST VALUE IN PERIDIA**BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED HUGE 4 BR/3BA home with 20" floor tiles throughout, A TRUE Gourmet kitchen with 42" tall custom cabinets with easy glide drawers, beautiful leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662523
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6963 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$589,000.00 ($169.55 / sqft )

6963 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in the gated community of River Place on the Braden River. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,800 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667353
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Hiram David
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5072 Kilty Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$569,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

5072 Kilty Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat on the golf course! This beautiful 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility all with a sparkling pool and stunning golf course view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682638
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 52nd Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$589,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

7604 52nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Creekwood Home! MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller shall give Buyer a $10,000.00 credit at closing for a fully executed contract on or before 5:00 p.m. May 31, 2026. One of the larger homes in Creekwood. 4 BR,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684295
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nancy Fish-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Pleasant Hill Road, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$589,900.00 ($202.23 / sqft )

7015 Pleasant Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE beautiful golf course, pool home in Tara Golf and Country Club was originally a model home. Tara is a private member only country club. The deeded Class A equity golf membership transfers to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689940
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Glenda Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Ridgelake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$525,000.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

7657 Ridgelake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this delightful gated, boutique community featuring 138 quality pre covid built key weststyle homes by neal communities. From the moment you pass through the gates, youll be capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691809
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3414 46th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,900.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

3414 46th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a spacious 12,458 SF corner lot in the desirable community of Manatee Oaks, this well maintained home offers both comfort and functionality with low HOA dues of just $425 / year. Featuring a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice