7635 Twin Leaf Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7635 Twin Leaf Terrace
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $367,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2227
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5832 / -82.4144
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Crosswind Point Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Wendy Puffenburger
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready & Partially Furnished! Beautiful Casa Fresca Magenta model, built in 2023, located in the highly desirable Crosswind Point community. This well maintained single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with 1,602 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, stainless GE appliances, and a spacious island with extra seating. The primary suite provides a private retreat with an en suite bath featuring dual vanities, a walk in shower, and an oversized walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms offer comfortable space and share a guest bathroom with a tub/shower combination. A dedicated laundry room provides convenient access to the 2 car garage. Enjoy Florida living from the covered and screened lanai overlooking a peaceful pond, with lanai furniture included, making the space ready to enjoy from day one. The fully fenced backyard adds privacy and functionality. Additional features include a natural gas water heater and range, smart thermostat, smart garage door opener, and low HOA fees. Home may be purchased with furnishings, subject to negotiation. Residents of Crosswind Point enjoy resort style amenities, scenic water and wetland views, and a central location with easy access to Bradenton, Sarasota, downtown St. Petersburg, and Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1602.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lawrence Lakis- Rizzetta & Company
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 354, CROSSWIND POINT PH II PI# 4261.2020/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 426120209
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$430,000.00 ($152.70 / sqft )

9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond front 2 story home | 4 bedrooms | 2. 5 bathrooms | 2 car garage | fenced yard | no cdd fees | welcome to one of the best lots in sawgrass lakes a nearly new kb home sitting right on the pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143749
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11822 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$419,500.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

11822 Moonsail Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is new construction home you've been looking for is at Isles at Bayview in Parrish, Florida! A stunning open concept single story home nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647281
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13113 Bayberry Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,469.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

13113 Bayberry Way New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! The Buttonwood floorplan is a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage with a storage niche. With 2,216 sq. ft. of living area, this home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656130
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Reefbay Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$380,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

8221 Reefbay Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

No need to wait for months for your house to be built, only to have a list of items to finish. Everything is completed here for you, so you can start enjoying life! Beautifully upgraded 4 BR plus LOFT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11837 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$429,900.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

11837 Moonsail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. All on one level, Plan 404 delivers an open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and the kind of layout that makes daily li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669839
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 Last Light Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$379,000.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

9975 Last Light Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Looking for a newer four bedroom home with a beautiful water view? Here's your opportunity to live in a newer gated community with the best of family amenities and you don't have to wait t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671560
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672086
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11616 Little River Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$440,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

11616 Little River Way More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable North River Ranch community. This well designed floor plan offers a beautiful kitchen with abundant cabinetry and a comfortable living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673520
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joanne Paradis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13119 Bending Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$414,000.00 ($126.18 / sqft )

13119 Bending Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Lakescons

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674694
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice