11533 Great Brook Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11533 Great Brook Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $375,990
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2096
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6059 / -82.4403
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: North River Ranch Ph Iva
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Airy and open, this Crystal Sand 2 paired villa offers 1,433 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a den, and a two car garage. The open concept great room and kitchen flow seamlessly to the screened lanai through pocket sliding glass doors, creating an ideal setting for indoor outdoor living. A formal dining area provides a dedicated space for meals and entertaining. The primary suite features a bedroom window overlooking the lanai and includes two closets, one of which is a walk in. The en suite bath offers dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a private water closet. This home provides a comfortable retreat well suited for a small household or a seasonal residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Crystal Sand 2
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1433.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305.17
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Michelle Beedie
  • Association Phone: 239-444-6256
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 41, Blk 4, North River Ranch PH IV-A PI#4004.5935/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 400455959
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14281 17th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$444,900.00 ($152.68 / sqft )

14281 17th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE find at an EXCEPTIONAL PRICE!!! Welcome to this elegant and spacious home, nestled within the highly desirable riverfront community of Twin Rivers. Why wait for new construction when this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3506575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lisa Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17319 Wheatberry Boulevard, PARRISH, FL 34219
$385,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

17319 Wheatberry Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Rye Crossing within the master planned community of North River Ranch, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,827 sq ft under air (2,355 total). The open layout connects the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143334
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Pepper, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$430,000.00 ($152.70 / sqft )

9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond front 2 story home | 4 bedrooms | 2. 5 bathrooms | 2 car garage | fenced yard | no cdd fees | welcome to one of the best lots in sawgrass lakes a nearly new kb home sitting right on the pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143749
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 Cross River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$420,990.00 ($192.23 / sqft )

10054 Cross River Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

The Liberty 4 home design welcomes you with a charming front porch, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening breezes. Step inside to an open great room that seamlessly flows into a well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645896
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11822 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$419,500.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

11822 Moonsail Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is new construction home you've been looking for is at Isles at Bayview in Parrish, Florida! A stunning open concept single story home nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647281
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13113 Bayberry Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,469.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

13113 Bayberry Way New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! The Buttonwood floorplan is a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage with a storage niche. With 2,216 sq. ft. of living area, this home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656130
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Westover Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$444,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

1407 Westover Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable VA Mortgage!!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the sought after Rivers Reach community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom PLUS a DEN home offers the perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663233
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Reefbay Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$380,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

8221 Reefbay Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

No need to wait for months for your house to be built, only to have a list of items to finish. Everything is completed here for you, so you can start enjoying life! Beautifully upgraded 4 BR plus LOFT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 92nd Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$339,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

3514 92nd Avenue E More Like This

Fresh updates, including new floors! One of the best positioned villas in the community. On cul de sac with green space to one side. No CDD! New roof in 2024 for peace of mind. Experience the best of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666218
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice