13111 Sassafras Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13111 Sassafras Trail
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $316,999
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5531 / -82.4108
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Broadleaf
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the beautifully designed Cypress floorplan a thoughtfully crafted 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,241 square feet of comfortable, open concept living. Perfectly positioned on a serene pond view homesite, this residence blends functionality and tranquility in one inviting package. Step inside to discover a bright and airy living and dining area that flows seamlessly together, creating the ideal space for entertaining or relaxing. Large windows frame peaceful water views, bringing natural light and a sense of calm into the heart of the home. The spacious owners suite serves as a private retreat, an en suite bath, and ample closet space. A secondary bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. Whether enjoying your morning coffee overlooking the pond or hosting friends in the open living space, the Cypress floorplan offers effortless living in a beautiful setting. Community amenities include a pavilion with picnic tables, event lawn, play structure with shade sail, concrete patio with string lighting, foursquare, hopscotch, permanent corn hole boards, dog park, ad walkable sidewalks throughout. Enjoy NO CDD and LOW HOA fees in Broadleaf Community., Located right off Golf Course Road, Broadleaf allows residents to explore Parrish's exciting views and restaurants with easy access to I 75. Call us today to learn more about our amazing builder incentives and to schedule your tour! Disclaimer: Please Note Cabinet Colors (Gray or White), Exterior Colors (16 Color Schemes, 3 Elevations) & View Can Vary Depending On Final Home Choice
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cypress
  • Builder Name: SimplyDwell Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1241.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 272.97
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 054. PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 49821320900001463772875
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13113 Bayberry Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,469.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

13113 Bayberry Way New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! The Buttonwood floorplan is a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage with a storage niche. With 2,216 sq. ft. of living area, this home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656130
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Reefbay Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$380,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

8221 Reefbay Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

No need to wait for months for your house to be built, only to have a list of items to finish. Everything is completed here for you, so you can start enjoying life! Beautifully upgraded 4 BR plus LOFT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9973 Morning Meadowlark Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$317,000.00 ($157.63 / sqft )

9973 Morning Meadowlark Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664179
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 92nd Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$339,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

3514 92nd Avenue E More Like This

Fresh updates, including new floors! One of the best positioned villas in the community. On cul de sac with green space to one side. No CDD! New roof in 2024 for peace of mind. Experience the best of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666218
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Deep Creek Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$364,000.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

4158 Deep Creek Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in gated Silverleaf, Parrish FL, now offered at $364,000. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a new roof (2023), updated flooring, fresh interior paint, new baseboards, all ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671068
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brian Ancona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 Last Light Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$379,000.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

9975 Last Light Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Looking for a newer four bedroom home with a beautiful water view? Here's your opportunity to live in a newer gated community with the best of family amenities and you don't have to wait t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671560
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1634 Love Grass Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$299,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

1634 Love Grass Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674325
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10541 Grain Silo Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$365,990.00 ($166.21 / sqft )

10541 Grain Silo Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $35,000 towards Closing Costs & Flex Cash and Special Interest Rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Dec. 31st. Our Newest Community is Set within

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675162
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice