1634 Love Grass Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674325 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1634 Love Grass Terrace
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2093
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.526 / -82.3633
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Legacy Preserve
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  • Contact: Sarah Bordeaux
  • 941-256-7010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is D.R. Horton's newest community located off of North Rye Road, just north of Upper Manatee River Road. All of our homes feature all concrete block construction on the first and second floors and D.R. Hortons state of the art Smart Home Automation system. Leacy Preserve's first amenity center is currently under construction and will contain a clubhouse, resort style pool, playground, dog park, fitness center and open lawn space for sports and activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CARRINGTON
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1564.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: hoa@ryeranchlife.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 30, RYE RANCH PH IIA, IIB & IIC PI #5133.0200/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 513302009
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11753 Capstan Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$354,999.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

11753 Capstan Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Isles at BayView community in Parrish, FL. This spacious residence offers a bright, open floor plan that creates the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679809
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10463 Ladybug Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$350,000.00 ($153.51 / sqft )

10463 Ladybug Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2023, offering 1,840 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with serene wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681035
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Whiskey Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$357,990.00 ($112.29 / sqft )

17506 Whiskey Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682246
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Woodland Fern Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$340,000.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

3011 Woodland Fern Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Under $350K for a pool home in Parrish? And not in an age restricted community? Say less. Tucked beneath mature shade trees and surrounded by lush, established landscaping, this pool home is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688596
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10972 Bluestem Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$352,753.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

10972 Bluestem Cove New Construction More Like This

This expansive, two story home showcases a covered front porch. Inside, discover an open floor plan with beautiful tile flooring at first floor. The great room provides access to a covered back patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395326
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13426 Camelot Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$329,999.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

13426 Camelot Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Popular Plan | Cul de Sac Lot | Larger Backyard | White Cabinets | Flat Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 13426 C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495503
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13243 Oxeye Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$347,461.00 ($143.94 / sqft )

13243 Oxeye Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Pelican is a spacious and versatile 1,787 square foot single story home that perfectly combines style, function, and modern convenience. Designed with an open concept layout, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502285
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13004 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$309,990.00 ($128.41 / sqft )

13004 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Choose your cabinets, countertops and flooring now! The Pelican is a spacious and versatile 1,787 square foot single story home that perfectly combines style, function,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504040
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice