3011 Woodland Fern Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3011 Woodland Fern Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5409 / -82.4299
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii Sp B
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jennifer Young
  • 941-202-1723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under $350K for a pool home in Parrish? And not in an age restricted community? Say less. Tucked beneath mature shade trees and surrounded by lush, established landscaping, this pool home is located in The Hammocks at River Wilderness, a sought after maintenance free enclave inside one of Parrishs most desirable gated communities. With 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a private pool, preserve views, and a flexible layout full of potential, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, solid construction, and a peaceful setting while still having room to make it your own. Inside, youll find an inviting floor plan with a den just off the primary suite, perfect for a home office, reading room, or quiet retreat. The primary suite also opens to a separate sitting porch overlooking the preserve, which basically screams morning coffee, good book, no one talk to me yet. Outside, the private pool creates the perfect place to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy Florida living without needing to leave your own backyard. And the best part? Some of the big ticket items are already done, including a newer tile roof and newer HVAC system. This home is also part of my Signature Home Program, meaning roughly 20 pre listing chores were completed before hitting the market to give buyers extra confidence and a head start. River Wilderness is a gated golf course community in Parrish with 24 hour manned security and a true country club feel. Set along the Manatee River and wrapped around a beautiful 18 hole golf course, the community offers a 27,000 square foot clubhouse, dining, social events, an Olympic sized pool, Har Tru tennis courts, bocce ball, fitness center, event space, and pet friendly living. Club membership is available, but not mandatory. If youve been searching for a maintenance free pool home in an established community with preserve views, meaningful updates, and the chance to create something really special, this one is absolutely worth a look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 726.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Luchkowec
  • Association Phone: 941-981-5520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 22 RIVER WILDERNESS PH III SUBPH B UNIT 1 PI#5039.2760/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 503927600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PDR/NCO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13113 Bayberry Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,469.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

13113 Bayberry Way New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! The Buttonwood floorplan is a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage with a storage niche. With 2,216 sq. ft. of living area, this home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656130
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Reefbay Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$380,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

8221 Reefbay Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

No need to wait for months for your house to be built, only to have a list of items to finish. Everything is completed here for you, so you can start enjoying life! Beautifully upgraded 4 BR plus LOFT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 92nd Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$339,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

3514 92nd Avenue E More Like This

Fresh updates, including new floors! One of the best positioned villas in the community. On cul de sac with green space to one side. No CDD! New roof in 2024 for peace of mind. Experience the best of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666218
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10632 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$399,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

10632 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676272
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12354 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$395,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

12354 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in Bella Lago! This beautifully maintained home offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Parrishs most desirable communitiesnow pric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Summit Rock Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$400,000.00 ($154.08 / sqft )

11619 Summit Rock Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers a solid foundation and endless potential. Enjoy a screened in pool and lanai overlooking peaceful private preserve views, creating a tranquil fenced outdoor re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678207
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10714 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$389,000.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

10714 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678539
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11753 Capstan Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$354,999.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

11753 Capstan Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Isles at BayView community in Parrish, FL. This spacious residence offers a bright, open floor plan that creates the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679809
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice