9213 Sand Dune Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4685231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9213 Sand Dune Cove
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $797,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 4192
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6153 / -82.4707
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Del Webb At Bayview Ph Iv
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  • Contact: Mugsie Quinlan
  • 941-526-3113
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sited on the loveliest Cul de sac in the most active Del Webb 55+ community, this Renown floorplan is the largest one story floor plan built by Pulte in Bay View. This Renown has been extended which makes it even larger! Sadly, the sellers planned changed just prior to the home being completed and never moved in. With over $147,000 in builders' upgrades, this home is priced to sell. The sellers selected all the things: 24" porcelain tile on the diagonal, rounded corners, Crown molding everywhere, all THREE showers have floor to ceiling tile, the interior was painted with high quality Sherwin Williams paint, all appliances are Kitchen Aid or better (there is no washer and dryer) but there is a wine cooler. Speaking of the laundry room, it has upper and lower cabinets and a built in sink. The kitchen island is massive with cabinets on both ends. The cabinets are a high level and have the 2nd tier of cabinets. The Chef's kitchen has a designer hood vent and pull out drawers in lower cabinets. The garage has the 3rd space for your golf cart Located in Del Webb Bay View, a vibrant, slightly competitive, delightful community where you can be as busy as you want to be. Two dog parks, a community garden, fabulous fitness, resort pool and spa, Pickleball and tennis, a restaurant on site, more clubs than you can imagine. Live gate attendants from 7am 7pm. Please note that the HOA covers grounds maintenance, Streaming TV and high speed internet. Taxes shown include the CDD fee. Did you know that it costs much less to buy a home from a seller than a builder? Ask me why
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2936.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Susan Chuisano
  • Association Phone: 9412775041
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 974, DEL WEBB AT BAYVIEW PH IV PI #6062.6830/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 606268309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3310 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$825,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

3310 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring all offers! Twin rivers custom designed brand new construction in 2016 located on a spacious one acre lot. This concrete fortress is hurricane ready and offers safety and peace of mind! No damag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638851
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

1728 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A Fresh New Price on a Home That Truly Has It All From the moment you walk through the front door, this nearly new home just feels right. Light pours into the soaring foyer and instantly draws you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660039
  2. Provided by COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeanette Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 151st Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$950,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

1811 151st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and design in this stunning four bedroom, four bath residence featuring a private office, bonus room and over 3,500 square feet of refined living space. In the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668916
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Skipping Stone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$934,900.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

14375 Skipping Stone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW BUT SO MUCH BETTER!!! The sellers took the clean canvas of the new build (completed in 2023) and added everything you'd want or need to complete your home. This immaculate, move in ready resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4329 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674778
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Pat Sielski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$720,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

4008 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, lifestyle, and land this Parrish beauty truly has it all! Situated on over 1 acre of private property backing to preserve, this spacious 3,200+ sq ft home offers the perfect blend of space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4628 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681731
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Patricia Urzedowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$775,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

2927 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5BR/4.5BA two story pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in the intimate 36 home community of McKinley Oaks in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

8207 Rushton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for room to grow? Multi generational living? This 2023 built WestBay home has 4,211 of living sqft and sits on over a 1/4 Acre with a private water view and fully faced yard! Wow! 3 Car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689503
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice