13118 Sassafras Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13118 Sassafras Trail
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $297,799
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5537 / -82.4105
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Broadleaf
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home featuring an open concept layout designed for comfortable, modern living. The bright main living area seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room, creating an inviting space for both relaxing and entertaining. The well designed floor plan offers privacy and flexibility, ideal for guests or a home office. Step outside to a covered lanai, perfect for enjoying outdoor living year round. Complete with a 2 car garage and thoughtful storage throughout, this home blends convenience, style, and functionality. This charming boutique style community offers a welcoming, intimate atmosphere with thoughtfully designed amenities for residents of all ages. Enjoy a dedicated playground, perfect for outdoor fun, along with picnic tables that create inviting spaces for casual gatherings and family meals. The open event lawn provides a versatile setting for community activities and celebrations, while corn hole boards add a fun, social element for friendly competition. With its blend of relaxation and recreation, this community is designed to bring neighbors together and enhance everyday living. Disclaimer: Please Note Cabinet Colors (Gray or White), Exterior Colors (16 Color Schemes, 3 Elevations) & View Can Vary Depending On Final Home Choice
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cypress
  • Builder Name: SimplyDwell Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1241.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 273.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 57. PHASE 2.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3162924372
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9973 Morning Meadowlark Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$317,000.00 ($157.63 / sqft )

9973 Morning Meadowlark Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664179
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 92nd Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$339,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

3514 92nd Avenue E More Like This

Fresh updates, including new floors! One of the best positioned villas in the community. On cul de sac with green space to one side. No CDD! New roof in 2024 for peace of mind. Experience the best of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666218
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1634 Love Grass Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$299,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

1634 Love Grass Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674325
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8804 Clear View Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$314,000.00 ($156.14 / sqft )

8804 Clear View Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Seaire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676060
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10944 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$344,000.00 ($153.71 / sqft )

10944 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676336
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9830 50th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$317,000.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

9830 50th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This is the affordable home you have been searching for! A wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Harrison Ranch subdivision of Parrish. This home offers a split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677647
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12730 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$309,000.00 ($158.22 / sqft )

12730 Hysmith Loop Reduced More Like This

Located in the up and coming Crosswind Point community, this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers a thoughtfully designed single story layout and desirable modern features.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677895
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11753 Capstan Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$354,999.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

11753 Capstan Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Isles at BayView community in Parrish, FL. This spacious residence offers a bright, open floor plan that creates the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679809
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 Hammock Trace Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$332,000.00 ($165.09 / sqft )

1911 Hammock Trace Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Prese

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680574
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13106 Old Canoe Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$342,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

13106 Old Canoe Way New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. The Alford is a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680592
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice