Details for 2008 53rd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $345.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 60
  4. Bedrooms: 10
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 5069
  8. Acreage: 6.48 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: A4686129
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34203
  4. Subdivision: Eucalyptus Heights
  5. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
No brainer SFH building site, with in place zoning. Save yourself lengthy approvals, time wasted, just submit and build. 9/units an acre, 37000 cars a day, dead middle of everything, and an elementary
Details for 2008 53rd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Land
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 60
  3. Acreage: 6.48 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4685981
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34203
  4. Subdivision: Eucalyptus Heights
  5. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 1802 4th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $394.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4435
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  15. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4685051
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Sanctuary Cove
  5. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Come fall in love with this gorgeous 2023 Lee Wetherington luxury home in gated Sanctuary Cove! Why wait for new construction when you can move right in to this "like new" pristine 3bd/3ba plus pool
Details for 700 El Dorado Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $390.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 60
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4480
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  13. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: A4685038
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Elementary School: Venice
  5. Middle School: Venice Area
  6. High School: Venice Senior
  7. Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Rare chance to secure a spectacular waterfront home situated on just over 1/3 ACRE in the highly desirable LA GUNA PARK. This 3,000+ SF residence offers 3 bedrooms plus DEN and 4 bathrooms. The primar
Details for 501 65th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $647.67 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 79
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2702
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4681843
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: HOLMES BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 34217
  4. Subdivision: Holmes Beach 17th
  5. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  6. Middle School: Martha B. King
  7. High School: Manatee
  8. Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**Seller is offering a $25,000 incentive for a contract closed before June 1st!** Discover a rare opportunity in Holmes Beach: a fully renovated four bedroom, three bathroom waterfront home offering
Details for 221 Lychee Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $356.20 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 111
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4913
  8. Acreage: 0.56 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4679208
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Gorgeous private deepwater canal front home with a rare double slip boathouse and seawall. Youll be thrilled when you enter this spacious home that offers five bedrooms, 3.5 baths plus a separate bonu
Details for 6950 El Dorado Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $334.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,999,999
  4. Last Price Change: 02/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 99
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5229
  10. Acreage: 5.06 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4679055
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34240
  4. Subdivision: Pine Valley Ranches
  5. Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  6. Middle School: McIntosh
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A PREMIUM HIDDEN LOCATION WITH CONVENIENCE AND PRIVACY! These private acreage lots allow up to three structures on the propertybuild an ADU, add a large workshop, and still have room to create whateve
Details for 709 Fern Street, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,180.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 154
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1483
  7. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: A4674378
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ANNA MARIA
  3. Zipcode: 34216
  4. Subdivision: Shore Acres Third Add
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to "Birdsong"! Discover the perfect blend of island charm and modern comfort in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of Anna Maria Islands most desirable neighborhood
Details for 18 Casey Key Road, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $753.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,000,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 204
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2322
  10. Acreage: 0.59 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4669083
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Casey Key
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Elegantly renovated bayfront retreat on Casey Key and tastefully remodeled in 2012, this stunning bayfront home blends timeless coastal elegance with modern functionality, all in one of the desired lo
Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $701.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 218
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2495
  10. Acreage: 5.55 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  16. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4667025
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Beaches Of Longboat Key Ph1
  5. Building: Beaches Of Longboat Key Ph1
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat, nestled behind the exclusive gates of the prestigious Longboat Key Club. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front residence captures breathtaking, unob