608 Normandy M, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 608 Normandy M
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $62,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Description
    Welcome to this light filled corner unit in Kings Point Delray Beach, offering privacy, peace, comfort, and a great South Florida lifestyle. This second floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo is filled with natural light from multiple exposures, creating a bright and airy feel throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, a rare feature for a South Florida condo, along with a 2022 refrigerator, an updated kitchen, and a well maintained layout. The corner location adds extra windows, light, and tranquil garden views. Located in the highly sought after 55+ Kings Point community with multiple pools, clubhouse, fitness center, golf course, theater, courtesy transportation, and endless social activities. Minutes to Downtown Delray, shopping, dining, and the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 709
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY M COND PAR 608
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130136080
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 Flanders  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00

223 Flanders E Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 Bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point, a 55+ Community. Tile flooring throughout and has been remodeled from the original materials. Newer A/C unit and thermostat. Great condition no work nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528842
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Flanders J  478, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($68.09 / sqft )

478 Flanders J 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR DELIGHT CHECK IT OUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156659
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Normandy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($68.36 / sqft )

428 Normandy I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 year HOA fees PAID for by SELLER!!! Clean and well maintained 2 BR / 2 Bath Condo. Spacious living room for relaxing / entertaining Family & Friends . Newer Refrigerator , furniture is included if

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105777
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Flanders T  946 T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$75,000.00 ($72.96 / sqft )

946 Flanders T 946 T Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet 2nd floor unit. Lift avaiable. private patio. roof 2011. Being sold as is. No stove, no washer,no dryer. ac not working.. Property being sold as is. New roof 2011. Water heater 2023 .Handicap b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111174
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($92.11 / sqft )

184 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning condo in one of Kings Point's premier buildings. 55 and older only. This move in ready home features modern updates, including sleek cabinets, vanities, flooring, and appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Capri J  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$74,999.00 ($82.69 / sqft )

470 Capri J Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful 2/2 Condo located in Kings Point Golf & Country Club. This partially furnished, turnkey unit offers a serene garden view. Upon entering, you will find tile flooring in the kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148800
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$72,500.00 ($83.53 / sqft )

7 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Flanders subdivision of Kings Point, a premier 55+ community in Delray Beach. This light filled residence offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151260
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

95 Burgundy B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point in Delray Beach. This updated one bedroom home offers a bright, open feel with modern finishes throughout, including smooth ceilings, newer appliances, and durable tile and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154508
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$60,000.00 ($60.73 / sqft )

393 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

The peaceful 393 Flanders I in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida. This charming first floor property is located within walking distance to carefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155371
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Flanders  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($62.75 / sqft )

376 Flanders H Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy 2nd floor corner condo w/lift in desirable Kings Point, an active Adult 55+ community. Spacious floor plan. Condo features: newer A/C 2018, 2024 water heater, new SS appliances, glass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice