95 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 95 Burgundy B
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $62,000
  • Price sqft: $71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4411 / -80.1318
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Provided by: Seawinds Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Kings Point in Delray Beach. This updated one bedroom home offers a bright, open feel with modern finishes throughout, including smooth ceilings, newer appliances, and durable tile and vinyl flooring. The community is known for its expansive green spaces and an exceptional clubhouse designed for an active lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to creative studios, hobby and workshop spaces, multiple swimming pools, hot tubs, and convenient guest parkingmaking Kings Point a place where comfort, convenience, and community come together.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 606
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BURGUNDY B COND PAR 95
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424623050020950
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 Flanders  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00

223 Flanders E Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 Bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point, a 55+ Community. Tile flooring throughout and has been remodeled from the original materials. Newer A/C unit and thermostat. Great condition no work nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528842
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Flanders J  478, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($68.09 / sqft )

478 Flanders J 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR DELIGHT CHECK IT OUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156659
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Normandy  M, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,500.00

608 Normandy M Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this light filled corner unit in Kings Point Delray Beach, offering privacy, peace, comfort, and a great South Florida lifestyle. This second floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo is filled w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556860
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Normandy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($68.36 / sqft )

428 Normandy I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 year HOA fees PAID for by SELLER!!! Clean and well maintained 2 BR / 2 Bath Condo. Spacious living room for relaxing / entertaining Family & Friends . Newer Refrigerator , furniture is included if

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105777
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($92.11 / sqft )

184 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning condo in one of Kings Point's premier buildings. 55 and older only. This move in ready home features modern updates, including sleek cabinets, vanities, flooring, and appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$72,500.00 ($83.53 / sqft )

7 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Flanders subdivision of Kings Point, a premier 55+ community in Delray Beach. This light filled residence offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151260
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$60,000.00 ($60.73 / sqft )

393 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

The peaceful 393 Flanders I in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida. This charming first floor property is located within walking distance to carefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155371
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Flanders  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($62.75 / sqft )

376 Flanders H Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy 2nd floor corner condo w/lift in desirable Kings Point, an active Adult 55+ community. Spacious floor plan. Condo features: newer A/C 2018, 2024 water heater, new SS appliances, glass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Piedmont D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00 ($80.53 / sqft )

154 Piedmont D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor corner unit in Kings Pointe. Bright and open living room and dining area, perfect for relaxing and everyday meals. Enjoy a screened porch off the master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Piedmont  I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($67.05 / sqft )

421 Piedmont I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 421 Piedmont I in Delray Beach, located in the desirable 55+ community of Kings Point. This well maintained unit offers a bright, comfortable layout with plenty of natural light. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014438
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice