393 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 393 Flanders I
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $60,000
  • Price sqft: $61
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.441 / -80.1395
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point
  • Building: Kings Point
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The peaceful 393 Flanders I in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida. This charming first floor property is located within walking distance to carefully maintained communal amenities including the clubhouse, swimming pool, and revered places of worship, offering tranquility and community spirit you'd find hard to match elsewhere. The heart of this lovely 2 bedroom dwelling is its kitchen, boasting new spacious cabinets, and a sunny, spacious living area. At 393 Flanders I, you are investing in a property that ensures a blend of comfort, quality, and location. A serene community coupled with the delightful upgrades in a property well cared for, this haven is more than just a home, it's a lifestyle.NO LLC'S must be a personal name per HOA. The Kings Point community itself is nothing short of extraordinary. Feel free to test your skills at two 18 hole golf courses, impeccably designed by famed architect Robert Trent Jones, Sr. If golf isn't your tempo, take advantage of the swimming facilities, tennis courts, pickle ball courts or exercise studio available just a stroll away. Two culinary delights, the East End Cafe and The Bistro, are nestled within the community, offering a diverse range of dining options for residents. Their cozy and chic interiors are the perfect places for a meal or a chat over gourmet coffee. The cherry on top of this experience is the state of the art theatre where entertainment, education, and social events take place regularly. This vibrant 55+ community not only gives you a stunning place to call home but a lifestyle that's lively, engaging, and ever evolving.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 863
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS I COND PAR 393
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100093930
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 Flanders  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00

223 Flanders E Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 Bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point, a 55+ Community. Tile flooring throughout and has been remodeled from the original materials. Newer A/C unit and thermostat. Great condition no work nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528842
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Flanders J  478, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($68.09 / sqft )

478 Flanders J 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR DELIGHT CHECK IT OUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156659
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Normandy  M, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,500.00

608 Normandy M Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this light filled corner unit in Kings Point Delray Beach, offering privacy, peace, comfort, and a great South Florida lifestyle. This second floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo is filled w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556860
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Normandy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($68.36 / sqft )

428 Normandy I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 year HOA fees PAID for by SELLER!!! Clean and well maintained 2 BR / 2 Bath Condo. Spacious living room for relaxing / entertaining Family & Friends . Newer Refrigerator , furniture is included if

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105777
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($92.11 / sqft )

184 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning condo in one of Kings Point's premier buildings. 55 and older only. This move in ready home features modern updates, including sleek cabinets, vanities, flooring, and appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

95 Burgundy B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point in Delray Beach. This updated one bedroom home offers a bright, open feel with modern finishes throughout, including smooth ceilings, newer appliances, and durable tile and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154508
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Flanders  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($62.75 / sqft )

376 Flanders H Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy 2nd floor corner condo w/lift in desirable Kings Point, an active Adult 55+ community. Spacious floor plan. Condo features: newer A/C 2018, 2024 water heater, new SS appliances, glass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 465 Flanders J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$55,000.00 ($63.36 / sqft )

465 Flanders J Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit in Kings Point, Delray Beach. Enjoy a peaceful lake view through the living room window and the comfort of a newer air conditioner. This condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009730
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Piedmont D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00 ($80.53 / sqft )

154 Piedmont D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor corner unit in Kings Pointe. Bright and open living room and dining area, perfect for relaxing and everyday meals. Enjoy a screened porch off the master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Piedmont  I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($67.05 / sqft )

421 Piedmont I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 421 Piedmont I in Delray Beach, located in the desirable 55+ community of Kings Point. This well maintained unit offers a bright, comfortable layout with plenty of natural light. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014438
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice