465 Flanders J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 465 Flanders J
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $55,000
  • Price sqft: $63
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders A Thru T
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders A Thru T Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light and bright 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit in Kings Point, Delray Beach. Enjoy a peaceful lake view through the living room window and the comfort of a newer air conditioner. This condo offers great natural light and is located close to the community pool. Kings Point is a gated 55+ community known for its clubhouse amenities, pools, golf, fitness center, theater, library, cafe, salon, community bus service and endless social activities. Conveniently located about 10 minutes from downtown Delray Beach and approximately 15 minutes from the beach, with great shopping and dining nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 626
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Kings Point
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS J COND PAR 465
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100104650
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 608 Normandy  M, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,500.00

608 Normandy M Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled corner unit in Kings Point Delray Beach, offering privacy, peace, comfort, and a great South Florida lifestyle. This second floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo is filled w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556860
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Normandy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($68.36 / sqft )

428 Normandy I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 year HOA fees PAID for by SELLER!!! Clean and well maintained 2 BR / 2 Bath Condo. Spacious living room for relaxing / entertaining Family & Friends . Newer Refrigerator , furniture is included if

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105777
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

95 Burgundy B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point in Delray Beach. This updated one bedroom home offers a bright, open feel with modern finishes throughout, including smooth ceilings, newer appliances, and durable tile and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154508
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$60,000.00 ($60.73 / sqft )

393 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

The peaceful 393 Flanders I in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida. This charming first floor property is located within walking distance to carefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155371
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$49,500.00 ($59.78 / sqft )

426 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condominium located in the desirable Flanders section of Kings Point, a gated 55+ community in Delray Beach. This residence offers a comfortable layout with ample natural light and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156413
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Flanders  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($62.75 / sqft )

376 Flanders H Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy 2nd floor corner condo w/lift in desirable Kings Point, an active Adult 55+ community. Spacious floor plan. Condo features: newer A/C 2018, 2024 water heater, new SS appliances, glass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Capri  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$59,900.00 ($69.01 / sqft )

343 Capri H Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman/Investor special with tons of potential featuring a serene lake view, located in the desirable Kings Point Golf & Country Cluban exclusive, 55+ community designed for comfortable and active l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016761
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$59,999.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

82 Flanders B Virtual Tour More Like This

Best property on the market with a motivated seller. Second floor with lift just steps to this 1BR/1.5BA unit. Enjoy total peace of mind with new central A/C, hot water heater (2024) and washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018653
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice