376 Flanders H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 376 Flanders H
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $62,000
  • Price sqft: $63
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and airy 2nd floor corner condo w/lift in desirable Kings Point, an active Adult 55+ community. Spacious floor plan. Condo features: newer A/C 2018, 2024 water heater, new SS appliances, glass backsplash in kitchen, New neutral tile flooring throughout (no Carpet), ample closet space. Enjoy your lovely screen enclosed balcony, where you'll find a new washer and dryer. You'll love the world class amenities of Kings Point, including two 18 hole golf courses designed by Robert Trent Jones, Sr, a large resort style pool and clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, and fitness room. Enjoy the state of the art theatre, East End Caf in the main clubhouse & The Bistro in the Monaco clubhouse. there's always something to do in this vibrant 55+ community, including entertainment, education, recreation, & social events. Manned gate, security features, and a courtesy shuttle bus service for your comfort and convenience. Close to all amenities: places of worship, just a short ride to the beach and downtown Delray, Turnpike, restaurants, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Vesta property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Dome Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS H COND PAR 376
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100083760
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 Flanders  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00

223 Flanders E Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 Bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point, a 55+ Community. Tile flooring throughout and has been remodeled from the original materials. Newer A/C unit and thermostat. Great condition no work nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528842
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Flanders J  478, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($68.09 / sqft )

478 Flanders J 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR DELIGHT CHECK IT OUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156659
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Normandy  M, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,500.00

608 Normandy M Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this light filled corner unit in Kings Point Delray Beach, offering privacy, peace, comfort, and a great South Florida lifestyle. This second floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo is filled w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556860
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Normandy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($68.36 / sqft )

428 Normandy I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 year HOA fees PAID for by SELLER!!! Clean and well maintained 2 BR / 2 Bath Condo. Spacious living room for relaxing / entertaining Family & Friends . Newer Refrigerator , furniture is included if

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105777
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($92.11 / sqft )

184 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning condo in one of Kings Point's premier buildings. 55 and older only. This move in ready home features modern updates, including sleek cabinets, vanities, flooring, and appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$72,500.00 ($83.53 / sqft )

7 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Flanders subdivision of Kings Point, a premier 55+ community in Delray Beach. This light filled residence offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151260
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

95 Burgundy B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point in Delray Beach. This updated one bedroom home offers a bright, open feel with modern finishes throughout, including smooth ceilings, newer appliances, and durable tile and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154508
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$60,000.00 ($60.73 / sqft )

393 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

The peaceful 393 Flanders I in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida. This charming first floor property is located within walking distance to carefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155371
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Piedmont D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00 ($80.53 / sqft )

154 Piedmont D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor corner unit in Kings Pointe. Bright and open living room and dining area, perfect for relaxing and everyday meals. Enjoy a screened porch off the master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Piedmont  I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($67.05 / sqft )

421 Piedmont I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 421 Piedmont I in Delray Beach, located in the desirable 55+ community of Kings Point. This well maintained unit offers a bright, comfortable layout with plenty of natural light. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014438
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice