688 Cresting Oak Circle 48, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 688 Cresting Oak Circle 48
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1872
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3633 / -81.3789
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Oakcrestsouthmeadow Ph I
  • Elementary School: Oakshire Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: LOCK N KEY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rigo Rodriguez
  • 407-256-1113
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Price Adjustment*Welcome to your dream Condo style Townhome in the highly desirable Oakcrest At Southmeadow Condominium neighborhood. This move in ready Gem, a Corner Unit boast 3 Spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. With 1872 square feet of well designed living space, you'll find confort and functionality thoughout. As you step inside, you'll be greeted with an open airy floor plan with laminate flooring that flows seamlessly across the first floor. This immaculate home is freshly painted with neutral colors. Roof less than a year old, A/C full replacement in 2024. The kitchen offers ample granite counter space, stainless steel appliances and with 42 inch cabinet space is a cheff delight. The huge primary bedroom features and en suite bath with a large walking closet providing you with a private retreat. The additional spacious bedrooms allows everyone to enjoy their own space. The Townhome also offers a Flex space that can be use for office, play area, etc. The HOA takes cares of exterior maintenance, it includes roof, water, sewer, pest control , and landscape. Giving you more time to enjoy your new home. Don't miss out on this perfect blend of comfort, convenience and community at a great price. Schedule a showing today and make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1872.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Oakshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: OKCREST Assc. Real Manage 866-473-2573
  • Association Phone: Jamal Benthan
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: OAKCREST AT SOUTHMEADOW CONDOMINIUM PHASE I 8416/3625 UNIT 48
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-29-6054-00-480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Unit Number: 48
  • Views: 174
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Island Walk Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$319,900.00 ($131.54 / sqft )

2050 Island Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Baths Townhome in Gated Community ** Prime Orlando Location ** Welcome to this well maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Island Walk! This spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Aida Hernandez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14451 Bay Isle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$295,000.00 ($218.20 / sqft )

14451 Bay Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to own this COMPLETELY REMODEL townhouse. You will love the spacious great room that connects to the kitchen which offers a closet pantry, new cabinets, and brand new stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138952
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Michael Solomon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2588 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$358,000.00 ($158.62 / sqft )

2588 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Improved price opportunity Townhome near Lake Nona and Orlando International Airport ~9 miles to Orlando International Airport (MCO) ~8 miles to Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142015
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Fernan Castro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10813 Corsican Street 10, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$309,999.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

10813 Corsican Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in one of Orlandos most convenient and desirable locations. Step inside to a bright and airy open concept floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142920
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Kelvin Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13143 Laver Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$299,000.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

13143 Laver Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in Prime Central Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offering the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144791
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Island Brook Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$340,000.00 ($157.34 / sqft )

2035 Island Brook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready townhome in the sought after Island Walk community! Enjoy a brand new roof (2024), spacious layout, and screened in patio. Just minutes from Orlando International Airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146286
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$344,990.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

2305 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Market price ....Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated community of Chatham Place in Meadow Woods, Orlando. This well maintained home offers a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146729
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$349,999.00 ($155.35 / sqft )

2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community, offering a bright and open concept floor plan perfect for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146911
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3158 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$355,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

3158 Rodrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Nona Living Your Dream Townhome Awaits! Discover the perfect opportunity to call one of Central Florida's most sought after master planned communities home. Lake Nona offers what fam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959957
  2. Provided by RHODES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Dale Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14560 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$279,900.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

14560 Laguna Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 1,582 square foot, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse. The layout features a master suite with a full bath and a convenient half bath on the first floor, with two additional b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359278
  2. Provided by REALTY TECH INC
  3. Contact Carmen Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice