14560 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6359278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14560 Laguna Beach Circle
  • Viewed: 280
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1710
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3575 / -81.3656
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Island Cove Villas
  • Elementary School: Oakshire Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: REALTY TECH INC
  • Contact: Carmen Vazquez
  • 407-332-9757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this spacious 1,582 square foot, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse. The layout features a master suite with a full bath and a convenient half bath on the first floor, with two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom on the second floor. The kitchen is equipped with all major appliances, including an over the range microwave. You will also find beautiful new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the stairs and throughout the second level. The vaulted dining and living area opens to a cozy covered patio, perfect for relaxation. The low monthly HOA fee covers access to a community pool and clubhouse, as well as the roof, water, sewer, exterior maintenance, and lawn care. This home is located just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and schools, with easy access to the 417, Turnpike, Osceola Parkway, Orlando International Airport, and local theme parks. Don't miss out on this opportunitythis property will not last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1582.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialists
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND COVE VILLAS PHASE 3 32/20 LOT 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-29-3905-00-160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 280
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Island Walk Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$319,900.00 ($131.54 / sqft )

2050 Island Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Baths Townhome in Gated Community ** Prime Orlando Location ** Welcome to this well maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Island Walk! This spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Aida Hernandez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Laver Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$259,000.00 ($179.86 / sqft )

13329 Laver Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home in the desirable Meadow Woods! Conveniently situated just minutes from SR 417, the Florida Turnpike, Orlando International Airport and less than five minutes from Publix, and a variety o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136958
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nury Bedoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14451 Bay Isle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$295,000.00 ($218.20 / sqft )

14451 Bay Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to own this COMPLETELY REMODEL townhouse. You will love the spacious great room that connects to the kitchen which offers a closet pantry, new cabinets, and brand new stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138952
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Michael Solomon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10813 Corsican Street 10, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$309,999.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

10813 Corsican Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in one of Orlandos most convenient and desirable locations. Step inside to a bright and airy open concept floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142920
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Kelvin Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13143 Laver Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$299,000.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

13143 Laver Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in Prime Central Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offering the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144791
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Cresting Oak Circle 6, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$324,900.00 ($173.56 / sqft )

520 Cresting Oak Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Corner Unit with Water View | Major Upgrades Done Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome in the heart of Orlandos 32824 area. With nearly 1872 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376697
  2. Provided by GLOBAL VENTURES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Fernandes Hashizume
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Glowing Peace Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$275,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

113 Glowing Peace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfortable, LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING in Lynwood at Southmeadow, where the ease of condo ownership meets the feel of a townhome, complete with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384922
  2. Provided by FINCH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Amber Finch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 688 Cresting Oak Circle 48, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$299,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

688 Cresting Oak Circle 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Adjustment*Welcome to your dream Condo style Townhome in the highly desirable Oakcrest At Southmeadow Condominium neighborhood. This move in ready Gem, a Corner Unit boast 3 Spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386679
  2. Provided by LOCK N KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rigo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14556 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$260,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

14556 Laguna Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained one story corner unit located in the desirable Meadow Woods area. This home features a bright and functional layout with an open kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390552
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14657 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$262,000.00 ($94.52 / sqft )

14657 Laguna Beach Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New low price! Welcome to your home that you truly everything to love about in the center of MEADOW WOODS. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home includes: Water, Trash Removal, Pest Control, Lawn Care, Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393037
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice