14556 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14556 Laguna Beach Circle
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3575 / -81.3655
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Island Cove Villas Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Oakshire Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Odry Vargas
  • 407-413-5892
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained one story corner unit located in the desirable Meadow Woods area. This home features a bright and functional layout with an open kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include a newer roof (approximately 3 years old) and a recently remodeled primary bathroom shower. The kitchen is equipped with updated appliances within the last two years, including the dishwasher, range, and microwave. The home also includes a washer and dryer purchased within the past two years. Step outside to enjoy the screened in lanai overlooking open green space with no rear neighbors, offering a peaceful setting to relax. This corner unit also features two assigned parking spaces conveniently located in front of the home. The community offers low HOA fees that include exterior maintenance, lawn care and access to two community pools. Conveniently located just minutes from SR 417, Orlando International Airport, Medical City, shopping, dining, and major attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Oakshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST | Yvette Baldonado
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND COVE VILLAS PHASE 3 32/20 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-29-3905-00-150
  • Views: 189
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13329 Laver Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$259,000.00 ($179.86 / sqft )

13329 Laver Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home in the desirable Meadow Woods! Conveniently situated just minutes from SR 417, the Florida Turnpike, Orlando International Airport and less than five minutes from Publix, and a variety o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136958
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nury Bedoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14451 Bay Isle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$295,000.00 ($218.20 / sqft )

14451 Bay Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to own this COMPLETELY REMODEL townhouse. You will love the spacious great room that connects to the kitchen which offers a closet pantry, new cabinets, and brand new stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138952
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Michael Solomon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10813 Corsican Street 10, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$309,999.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

10813 Corsican Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in one of Orlandos most convenient and desirable locations. Step inside to a bright and airy open concept floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142920
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Kelvin Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13143 Laver Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$299,000.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

13143 Laver Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in Prime Central Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offering the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144791
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13530 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$249,900.00 ($203.17 / sqft )

13530 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity to own this single story corner unit townhouse in the desirable Summerfield community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,128 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147267
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Cam Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14560 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$279,900.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

14560 Laguna Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 1,582 square foot, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse. The layout features a master suite with a full bath and a convenient half bath on the first floor, with two additional b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359278
  2. Provided by REALTY TECH INC
  3. Contact Carmen Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Glowing Peace Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$275,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

113 Glowing Peace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfortable, LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING in Lynwood at Southmeadow, where the ease of condo ownership meets the feel of a townhome, complete with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384922
  2. Provided by FINCH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Amber Finch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 688 Cresting Oak Circle 48, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$299,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

688 Cresting Oak Circle 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Adjustment*Welcome to your dream Condo style Townhome in the highly desirable Oakcrest At Southmeadow Condominium neighborhood. This move in ready Gem, a Corner Unit boast 3 Spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386679
  2. Provided by LOCK N KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rigo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14657 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$262,000.00 ($94.52 / sqft )

14657 Laguna Beach Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New low price! Welcome to your home that you truly everything to love about in the center of MEADOW WOODS. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home includes: Water, Trash Removal, Pest Control, Lawn Care, Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393037
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13304 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$289,900.00 ($174.43 / sqft )

13304 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhouse located at 13304 Summerton Dr in Orlando! This two story home offers a bright and open layout with soaring high ceilings and a desirable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395316
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice