113 Glowing Peace Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384922 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 113 Glowing Peace Lane
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1495
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.367 / -81.3814
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Lynwoodsouthmeadow
  • Elementary School: Oakshire Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: FINCH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  • Contact: Amber Finch
  • 321-689-8196
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfortable, LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING in Lynwood at Southmeadow, where the ease of condo ownership meets the feel of a townhome, complete with a private ONE CAR GARAGE for added convenience and storage. The tiled main level offers an open, combined living and dining area designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Sliding glass doors fill the space with natural light and lead to the patio where you can enjoy your morning coffee while taking in the sunshine and the peaceful WOODED VIEW just beyond your door. The kitchen is both versatile and functional, featuring warm wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, a closet pantry, and a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining. A dedicated workstation creates the perfect spot for a coffee bar or work from home setup. Whether preparing culinary creations for guests or keeping meals simple when life is on the move, this kitchen adapts with ease. Upstairs, you'll find updated carpeting and all bedrooms thoughtfully positioned between the convenient laundry closet. The two UPDATED bathrooms have been modernized the en suite bath has a newer DUAL SINK VANITY, updated plumbing and electric fixtures, newer wood look tile floor, and STEP IN SHOWER with glass enclosure while the guest bath also has a newer vanity, updated plumbing and lighting fixtures, wood look tile floor, and new SUBWAY TILE shower with tub. Residents of the Lynwood condo community enjoy access to two playground areas and the added benefit of association covered exterior maintenance, including roof care, exterior painting, landscaping, irrigation, and water service, making this an ideal lock and leave option for those with busy schedules, frequent travelers, or anyone seeking simplified living. Ideally located near Orlando International Airport, FL 417, the Florida Turnpike, and SunRail, this home offers quick access to major roadways, medical facilities, shopping centers, and dining, a smart choice for buyers searching for a condo or townhome near the airport with excellent connectivity throughout Orlando and Kissimmee. Dont miss out on comfort, convenience, and smart value combined in one well located home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1495.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Oakshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Management
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LYNWOOD AT SOUTHMEADOW CONDOMINIUM PHASE7 9104/0912 UNIT 97
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-29-5335-00-097
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 219
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Island Walk Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$319,900.00 ($131.54 / sqft )

2050 Island Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Baths Townhome in Gated Community ** Prime Orlando Location ** Welcome to this well maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Island Walk! This spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Aida Hernandez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Laver Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$259,000.00 ($179.86 / sqft )

13329 Laver Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home in the desirable Meadow Woods! Conveniently situated just minutes from SR 417, the Florida Turnpike, Orlando International Airport and less than five minutes from Publix, and a variety o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136958
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nury Bedoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14451 Bay Isle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$295,000.00 ($218.20 / sqft )

14451 Bay Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to own this COMPLETELY REMODEL townhouse. You will love the spacious great room that connects to the kitchen which offers a closet pantry, new cabinets, and brand new stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138952
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Michael Solomon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10813 Corsican Street 10, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$309,999.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

10813 Corsican Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in one of Orlandos most convenient and desirable locations. Step inside to a bright and airy open concept floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142920
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Kelvin Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13143 Laver Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$299,000.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

13143 Laver Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in Prime Central Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offering the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144791
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13530 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$249,900.00 ($203.17 / sqft )

13530 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity to own this single story corner unit townhouse in the desirable Summerfield community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,128 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147267
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Cam Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14560 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$279,900.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

14560 Laguna Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 1,582 square foot, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse. The layout features a master suite with a full bath and a convenient half bath on the first floor, with two additional b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359278
  2. Provided by REALTY TECH INC
  3. Contact Carmen Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Cresting Oak Circle 6, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$324,900.00 ($173.56 / sqft )

520 Cresting Oak Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Corner Unit with Water View | Major Upgrades Done Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome in the heart of Orlandos 32824 area. With nearly 1872 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376697
  2. Provided by GLOBAL VENTURES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Fernandes Hashizume
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 688 Cresting Oak Circle 48, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$299,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

688 Cresting Oak Circle 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Adjustment*Welcome to your dream Condo style Townhome in the highly desirable Oakcrest At Southmeadow Condominium neighborhood. This move in ready Gem, a Corner Unit boast 3 Spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386679
  2. Provided by LOCK N KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rigo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14556 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$260,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

14556 Laguna Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained one story corner unit located in the desirable Meadow Woods area. This home features a bright and functional layout with an open kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390552
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice