301 Swinton Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Swinton Avenue
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $1,287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.456 / -80.0727
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Delray Resub Of Blk 72 And W P
  • Provided by: Regency Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal living in an exquisitely updated single story home. A short walk (3blocks) to bustling Atlantic Ave Only 2 blocks to the newly constructed Sundy Village shops and restaurants.Be a part of all the action in the Village By The Sea. COMPLETELY RENOVATED in 2023, all electrical, plumbing, roof, hurricane impact doors and windows. Hard wired alarm system with multiple exterior cameras. Open concept living space with hardwood flooring, built ins for office area. Murphy bed in 2nd bedroom. All windows with Plantation Shutters. Backyard Sanctuary with lush, landscaping to create a private retreat around a resort style heated, salt water pool. Secluded area for ample outdoor seating. Outdoor shower, completely fenced lot. Perfect for Air BnB or expansion for family residence. Zoned Multi family. Domain name is included with purchase at no extra charge.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Other
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF DELRAY LT 1 BLK 72
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434616b80720010
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 1st Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,500,000.00 ($852.27 / sqft )

800 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is ideally located just minutes from the heart of Delray Beach, offering convenient access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. It presents an excellent opportunity for renova

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016087
  2. Provided by Lions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Sunshine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,450,000.00 ($601.16 / sqft )

625 Sunshine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to East Delray Beach's highly sought after Lake Ida Neighborhoodjust 1.5 miles from the beach and minutes from the vibrant Atlantic Ave., where you'll find an array of charming shops, top rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Swinton Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,400,000.00 ($680.93 / sqft )

219 Swinton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Charming 2BR/1.5BA home with beautiful wood floors, a metal roof, and a spacious backyard featuring gorgeous star fruit trees. Includes a private, detached, studio guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155090
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Dixie Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,599,300.00 ($875.85 / sqft )

118 Dixie Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Del Ida, just moments from Atlantic Avenue, Delray Beach, and the ocean, this enchanting historic 1930 Mediterranean Revival residenceknown throughout the city as The Mango Cot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159373
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,494,000.00 ($690.39 / sqft )

530 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in a prime location close to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major commuter routes. Move in ready with ceramic tile flooring, completely u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167102
  2. Provided by Ocean Management Group IV LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Enfield Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,300,000.00 ($524.62 / sqft )

535 Enfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 535 Enfield Court in Delray Lakes, the only gated community east of I 95 in Delray Beach. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an open, light filled floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167973
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 20th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,279,000.00 ($601.03 / sqft )

254 20th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 254 NE 20th Street, a beautifully upgraded residence offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, investment potential, and South Florida charm in one of Delray Beach's most sought after a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016003
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Enfield Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,325,000.00 ($600.09 / sqft )

494 Enfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This may be the cleanest home on the market in Delray Beach. Set on a special lot in gated Delray Lakes, this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers rare water frontage, direct access to Lake Ida,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017040
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Seacrest Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,385,000.00 ($648.41 / sqft )

204 Seacrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Delray Beach's shoreline and Atlantic Avenue, this East Delray home offers an ideal blend of location and flexibility. Freshly painted throughout, with two fully renovated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017259
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 2nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,550,000.00 ($645.03 / sqft )

216 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Golden chance in one of East Delray Beach's most dynamic and fast evolving corridors. This rare offering includes a former children's daycare building situated on two adjacent lots, presenting an exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020330
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice