3753 Coelebs Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3753 Coelebs Avenue
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: West Boynton 1
  • Elementary School: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO HOA! 3 bedroom/2 bath pool home located on a quiet street in Boynton Beach. Oversized lot. Impact windows throughout, offers complete storm protection. No restrictions! Bring your RV, boat, pets, etc. Large backyard features a fully screened in pool with brand new vinyl, and a new pool filtration system. Roll down shades on patio. Plenty of room to entertain, relax or soak up the Florida sun. Master bath leads out to pool area. Other updates include newer AC, water heater, washer and dryer. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom
  • Other Structures: Cabana
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest, On Street, RV Access/Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: WEST BOYNTON PLAT 1 E 0.65 FT OF LT 25 & LT 25A BLK 7 A/K/A W 20.65 FT OF LT 61 AVONDALE PINES UNREC &
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00434519010070251
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1017 Grove Park Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$580,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

1017 Grove Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable gated community of Palmyra Estates. Major updates include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and A/C (2019) o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133518
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$569,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

1078 Fairfax Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lawrence Grove, a charming community offering comfort and convenience in this spacious fully updated 2 story home with 2,192 sq ft of living space. This residence features 4 bedrooms and 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134093
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Mystic Harbor Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$610,000.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

8156 Mystic Harbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located on a private oversized corner lot with only one direct neighbor, offering exceptional space and privacy. A NEW ROOF (2023) and numerous recent updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003804
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8094 Sago Palm Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$550,000.00 ($222.85 / sqft )

8094 Sago Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom(2 beds in the main house, 1 in the guest), 3 bath courtyard pool home located in the highly sought after community of Gateway Gardens. This single story residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011861
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4846 Purdue Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$522,900.00 ($270.09 / sqft )

4846 Purdue Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Exterior freshly painted. Kitchen boasts granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. Step outside to enjoy a spacious, fenced backyard with a marble paver patio, ideal for relaxin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013445
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Tara Lakes Dr Drive W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$529,900.00 ($283.98 / sqft )

143 Tara Lakes Dr Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite 4/3 will not last long. it has all the latest upgrades such as jetted tub in the master suite, hard surface counter, ceramic tile all around and it is super close to all highways, shop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024679
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Glens Drive E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

32 Glens Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 32 Glens Dr E, ideally situated within the premier Hunters Run Country Club and perfectly positioned along the highly desirable South Course. This single family residence offers sweeping go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025066
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Brentwood Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$599,000.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

35 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hello, This is a most remarkable villa. You will feel like you are in a private home with the benefit of it being a villa. It is bright and sunny, open floor plan in the center of the home with spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008374
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Purdue Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,900.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

4629 Purdue Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely 4 Bed 2.5 Bath Home in the heart of Boynton Bch. your NEW HOME! Offering fully updated Kitchen and appliances. Upstairs is a blank canvass ready for your unique taste and style with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1062 Fairfax Cir W W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$550,000.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

1062 Fairfax Cir W W More Like This

Welcome to this inviting single family home in Lawrence Grove, offering 1,908 finished square feet of thoughtfully maintained living space. This three bedroom residence features significant recent upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026981
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice