10659 Greentrail Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10659 Greentrail Drive S
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $515,789
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2541
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5184 / -80.1071
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Pine Tree Village
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pristine Lakefront Living with Peace of Mind. This beautifully remodeled residence perfectly blends modern style with comfort and security. The chef inspired kitchen featuring custom hardwood soft close cabinetry, black stainless steel appliances and more. Enjoy wide lake views from your climate controlled Florida room, or step onto the back patio to enjoy the tropical breezes. Unmatched security features include a Whole House Generator with a 500 gal propane tank. The property is fully armored with impact front and garage doors, plus a combination of electric and accordion shutters. With vinyl and tile flooring throughout, this home is move in ready. Walk to the clubhouse for pickleball, bocce, or the swimming pool, all just minutes from shopping and dining options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: P T V PLAT LOT 21 BLK 4
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424525080040210
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1017 Grove Park Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$580,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

1017 Grove Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable gated community of Palmyra Estates. Major updates include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and A/C (2019) o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133518
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$569,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

1078 Fairfax Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lawrence Grove, a charming community offering comfort and convenience in this spacious fully updated 2 story home with 2,192 sq ft of living space. This residence features 4 bedrooms and 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134093
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Mystic Harbor Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$610,000.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

8156 Mystic Harbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located on a private oversized corner lot with only one direct neighbor, offering exceptional space and privacy. A NEW ROOF (2023) and numerous recent updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003804
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 White Rock Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$618,888.00 ($202.78 / sqft )

8236 White Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 ROOF and FULL HURRICANE SHUTTERS offer immediate peace of mind and significant insurance savings for this rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront estate in the gated Nautica community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017733
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Glens Drive E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

32 Glens Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 32 Glens Dr E, ideally situated within the premier Hunters Run Country Club and perfectly positioned along the highly desirable South Course. This single family residence offers sweeping go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025066
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Brentwood Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$599,000.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

35 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hello, This is a most remarkable villa. You will feel like you are in a private home with the benefit of it being a villa. It is bright and sunny, open floor plan in the center of the home with spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008374
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Purdue Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,900.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

4629 Purdue Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely 4 Bed 2.5 Bath Home in the heart of Boynton Bch. your NEW HOME! Offering fully updated Kitchen and appliances. Upstairs is a blank canvass ready for your unique taste and style with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice