9860 Pecan Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Pecan Tree Drive A
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Bent Tree Villas East Condo
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Florida's Best Realty Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Bent Tree East, this quiet Villa community is nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach. This villa comes complete with a brand new roof March of 2026, no assessment. New Vinly flooring as you enter along with all fresh paint inside the home. Attached one car garage that offers extra storage in the attic along with washer and dryer inside. Kitchen offers a large pantry and slider to your screened in patio. Large Master bedroom has 3 closets including one as a walk in and separate bathroom. Guest bathroom has a walk in shower with new tile. Hurricane protection with 100% panels. AC is 11/2021.New Water heater, HOA covers landscaping, pest control, water, sewer and trash, pool, cable and internet and COMPLETE roof coverage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 549
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: BENT TREE VILLAS EAST COND UNIT XVIII-524-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424524190185241
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$224,900.00 ($100.09 / sqft )

4215 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The ULTIMATE PACKAGE: Tropical style, massive space, & low low fees. Stop looking here it is. A rare gem that blends high end tropical aesthetics with the best financial profile in the area. While

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155935
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Apple Tree Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$265,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

4635 Apple Tree Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Boynton Beach. This move in ready home offers a bright, open layout with tasteful modern updates throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been refreshe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156903
  2. Provided by New Way Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Orchid Tree Trail B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

9890 Orchid Tree Trail B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Bent Tree. Bright and well maintained, this home features a spacious living room and separate dining area. Enclosed porch provides additional living space. One car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162781
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 Clusia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$274,000.00 ($138.38 / sqft )

9840 Clusia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated Villa with extended driveway in private Cul De Sac. Unit is move in ready in a peaceful quiet and safe community. Immaculate, and neutrally painted with light tile throughout. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012009
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9830 Bischofia Tree Way B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$263,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

9830 Bischofia Tree Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this meticulously updated villa, perfectly positioned in a private cul de sac. This residence has been fully refreshed with a modern interior palette and designer updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013769
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4069 Mission Bell Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($112.01 / sqft )

4069 Mission Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated, one of a kind two bedroom, two bathroom corner lot residence in the low HOA community of Tropical Breeze Estates, where you own the land with no land lease an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Rosewood Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$270,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

4625 Rosewood Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully kept villa in a vibrant community boasts a new AC, new water heater, and numerous upgrades. Enjoy tile floors in the main living area, A Spacious Master bedroom. The community is des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021382
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Mahoe Tree Place A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

4655 Mahoe Tree Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

This one is priced to sell. Kitchen has been updated and newer vanities in both bathrooms. Great location steps from the pool and clubhouse. The affordable association fee covers cable, water, sewer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021874
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Laurel Tree Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$259,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

4580 Laurel Tree Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this amazing villa. 2/2 one car garage with updated garage door, laundry inside, nestled in beautiful Bent Tree in Boynton beach. centrally located and literally close to everything. H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126752
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice