7660 Kings Ride, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169148 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7660 Kings Ride
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $448,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Mnr Forest 2
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a peaceful, gated community surrounded by nature. Enjoy a spacious 2 car garage with a brand new epoxy finished floor, brand new washer and dryer, newer AC and water heater, updated electric, and a recently updated stove. This home features an oversized jet tub in the primary bath, and serene views of the lake through sliding glass doors in both the primary bedroom, living room and also through the tiled lanai that features brand new updated screens. Roll down shutters throughout offer convenience & peace of mind. Located in an A rated school district, this family friendly community is perfect for bike rides, quiet walks, & enjoying the outdoors. Residents also have access to a stunning community pool & clubhouse
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANOR FOREST PL 2 REPL LT P-3
  • Parcel Number: 00424512130160030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4807 Boxwood Circle 4807, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$406,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

4807 Boxwood Circle 4807 Foreclosure More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY, HOA REQUIERES 20% DOWN PAYMENT. GREAT COMMUNITY TREE LINED STREETS, NICE CLUBHOUSE WITH AMENITIES AND POOL. FRIENDLY COMMUNITY, LOW HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024103
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Catamaran Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$485,000.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

4520 Catamaran Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3BED/2BATH home with 2 car garage nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after active adult community of Palm Shores. This elegant residence features tile floors throughout, an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108976
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4698 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$435,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

4698 Sextant Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SOLD AS IS! Welcome to this beautifully landscaped corner lot home offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths in the desirable Palm Shores community. Enjoy expansive LAKE views from your liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129726
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10298 Greentrail Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$440,000.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

10298 Greentrail Drive N Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 55+ Home in Pine Tree Village A Hidden Gem Near the Coast! Welcome to Pine Tree Village, a peaceful and active adult community just 4 miles from the ocean. This lovely home offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137094
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Leeway Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$529,000.00 ($203.62 / sqft )

8410 Leeway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best life in florida stunning lakeview home in palm shores community! Live the florida lifestyle you deserve! This beautifully upgraded lakefront ranch home is your opportunity to live in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147712
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Boatswain Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$465,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

8901 Boatswain Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful 3BED/2BATH home with 2 car garage in desirable Palm Shores, an active 55+ community. This well maintained and elegant residence features new 24'' tile floors throughout, an oversized primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163490
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12636 Via Ravenna, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$480,000.00 ($207.52 / sqft )

12636 Via Ravenna Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home in the sought after 55+ community of Coral Lakes. This light filled residence offers a spacious open layout with vaulted ceilings, formal living and dining areas, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005154
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 King Fisher Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$470,000.00 ($196.00 / sqft )

69 King Fisher Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage, located in a highly desirable neighborhood known for its welcoming atmosphere and convenient location. This home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007384
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10387 Lexington Circle S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$499,900.00 ($206.14 / sqft )

10387 Lexington Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered by the original owner and meticulously maintained, this exceptional home offers a comfortable and functional layout with 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Home is located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014614
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Catamaran Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$524,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

4560 Catamaran Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous, total high end rehab, largest model in active 55+ community. 3BR/2BA w/open layout & full lake view. Cul de sac location. Enclosed AC Florida room w/glass sliders lead to great patio. Huge g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015600
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice