300 Atlantic Avenue 1705, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Atlantic Avenue 1705
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Walk Resort, A Condo
  • Building: Ocean Walk Resort, A Condo
  • Provided by: 386RealEstate.com
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Invest in fantastic summer vacations for your family while enjoying the potential for steady income production at Ocean Walk Resort in Daytona Beach. This direct oceanfront, turn key condo allows daily rentals providing flexibility year round for both investment and personal use. Panoramic beach views set the daily scene from the balcony and living room while inside you will find upgraded wood look porcelain tile flooring and an open kitchen featuring granite counters. At Ocean Walk Resort owners and guests enjoy an array of community amenities such as an indoor and outdoor swimming pool, a tiki bar, an arcade, a fitness facility, a traffic free section of beach, and much more. Don't miss your chance to own a beautiful beach escape at this popular resort destination.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Children's Pool, Elevator(s), Pool, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 719
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1705 OCEAN WALK RESORT CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4670 PG 1341 PER OR 4914 PG 3022 PER OR 6136 PG 1038 PER OR 7311 PG 3829 PER OR 7342 PGS 1388-1399 INC PER OR 7853 PG 0581 PER OR 8215 PG 0548 PER OR 8394 PG 3841
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5304-12-17-0050
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1705
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

This desirable 2nd floor Direct Oceanfront condo has recently renovated LVP Flooring, newer refrigerator and a New HVAC air conditioning and heating system in 2023. With a proven, consistent pattern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees ($757/month) paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$459,000.00

2 Oceans West Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Tranquility greets you as you enter 2 Oceans West. Imagine the Beautiful Sunrises and sunsets that await you each day gazing over the Atlantic Ocean and Intercoastal waterway from the 7th fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 1214041
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$380,000.00

2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d More Like This

Welcome to your easy access 1st floor condo located right on the beautiful beach! Walk out and onto the gorgeous pool deck or steps from the sand!! This 2/2 condo comes fully furnished and offers an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1214295
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 5sw, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 5sw More Like This

A MUST SEE LISTING. This stunning extended living room unit on the 5th floor. The condo offers an inviting open concept layout. The expansive living room boasts floor to ceiling windows that fill the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres