5324 Star Rush Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5324 Star Rush Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2894
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6009 / -80.201
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Windsong Estates
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no further this pristine upgraded home shows like a model truly a rare find & priced to sell this beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath one story located on a private street & cul de sac has an extensive list of upgrades, finishes, and premium lot location built in 2022 this home showcase includes an all natural privacy fence and lush tropical garden filled with various blooming trees and orchids a peaceful oasis in your own backyard a spectacular addition to enjoy a great home for guests to gather all impact doors & glass protected all porcelain floors throughout volume ceilings plantation shutters epoxy garage floor finished attic floor with pull down stairs plenty of storage separate laundry room natural gas cooktop, dryer, & tankless water heater walk in pantry & much more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, State Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1154
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PHOENIX PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSONG ESTATES LT 75
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424431080000750
  • Style: Victorian
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Chantilly, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$850,000.00 ($265.29 / sqft )

4740 Chantilly Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016808
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$909,000.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

9240 Greenspire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Welcome to one of the best values in Cypress Royale. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of bright, open living with soaring ceilings and a layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148074
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6597 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$855,000.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

6597 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/3BA + Den pool home on a corner lot in gated Smith Farm. Freshly painted inside and out with brand new carpet. Features include a spacious 3 car garage, open layout, high ceilings, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150965
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,000.00 ($227.85 / sqft )

4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home with spectacular views! New roof Nov. '25, impact windows and doors, screened/heated salt water pool/spa. Kitchen with new quartz counters, tiled backsplash & bar front, over and und

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152704
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Star Rush Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$949,800.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

5336 Star Rush Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined new construction luxury meets exceptional value in this never lived in 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Windsong Estates. Thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153558
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4342 Sipora Court Prestige 3, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$837,800.00 ($279.73 / sqft )

4342 Sipora Court Prestige 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNDER CONSTRUCTION: 3 Bedroom Prestige with private backyard. Elegant Design finishes like Built in Kitchen and luxury Vinyl plank flooring will delight you at every turn. Come lock in the promise

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162574
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6584 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$884,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

6584 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Home comes with home warranty, new roof, new hot water tank, new dishwasher, electrical panel upgraded to support full home generator, new gutters, new pool screen, renovated guest bath, fresh exterio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166288
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Patron Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$850,000.00 ($260.26 / sqft )

8623 Patron Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a stunning residence in the gated community of The Fields. This sought after Fifth Avenue model by DiVosta features 3 bedrooms plus a den and loft, 2.5 baths, and a two car garage, with an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168375
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7346 Denicola Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($225.86 / sqft )

7346 Denicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in prestigious Isola Bella Estates, perfectly positioned on a private cul de sac with serene water views. A grand double door foyer entry sets the tone, opening t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168896
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice