10308 Longmeadow Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10308 Longmeadow Avenue
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $773,015
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3450
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.608 / -82.4484
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: North River Ranch
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  • Contact: Keri Albritton
  • 813-438-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Longboat I This Longboat I is currently under construction and will be ready June/July! Thoughtfully designed for comfort and everyday elegance, this beautiful home blends warm finishes with an inviting layout that feels both open and welcoming. The kitchen showcases Maddox Maple Latte cabinetry with a rich wood finish paired with Frost Whte MSI 3CM Quartz countertops, creating a bright and timeless centerpiece for gathering. Windsor Honey tile flooring adds warmth and character while providing durability throughout the main living areas. With 2,529 square feet of carefully arranged space, this home features three spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a three car garage, delivering flexibility and convenience. The main living areas connect seamlessly, allowing natural light to fill the space and create an easy flow for entertaining or relaxing at home. A covered lanai overlooks a generously sized backyard, providing the perfect setting for outdoor enjoyment. A private den or office adds versatility for work or hobbies, while the first floor Owners Retreat creates a peaceful and private sanctuary designed for comfort and ease. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Longboat I
  • Builder Name: Homes by WestBay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2529.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 111.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Dave Walter
  • Association Phone: 813.607.2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1, BLK 17, NORTH RIVER RANCH PH IV-C1 PI #4004.9610/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 400496109
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3305 Lakeside Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$739,000.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

3305 Lakeside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make your mark on this estate sized home in River Wilderness. Boasting over 3000 square feet on a nearly acre lot, this residence offers space to custo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4595493
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Horvat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$825,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

3310 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring all offers! Twin rivers custom designed brand new construction in 2016 located on a spacious one acre lot. This concrete fortress is hurricane ready and offers safety and peace of mind! No damag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638851
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10622 Wynward Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$725,000.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

10622 Wynward Way Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Rare Preserve Lot. Endless Florida Lifestyle. Imagine starting your morning with coffee on the screened wraparound lanai, watching the sun rise over the peaceful preserve with no rear neighbors in si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665020
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11420 Savannah Lakes Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$735,000.00 ($200.49 / sqft )

11420 Savannah Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Florida living at its finest in this exceptional Lee Wetherington 4 bedroom, 3 bath executive home plus office, complete with a 3 car garage and set on a private preserve lot in the coveted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665393
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15918 31st Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$754,900.00 ($196.44 / sqft )

15918 31st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Twin Rivers in Parrish, Florida, a highly sought after estate home community featuring oversized lots, custom homes, Manatee River access, low HOA fees, and no CDD fees just minutes from La

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666156
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara A Milian, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16307 29th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$824,900.00 ($210.60 / sqft )

16307 29th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

**skip the new construction** and step right into a 2018 semi custom 5 bdrm / 4 bath / 3 car garage single story home, situated on a generous 0. 4 acre premium homesite with a small, charming pond & w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667536
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Kloiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,900.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

2811 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably home embodies the essence of elevated living. Set within a peaceful lakefront setting, this meticulously maintained property reveals exquisite detail, and a lifestyle defined by comfort. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672748
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Henson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Wilderness Boulevard E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$769,000.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

2962 Wilderness Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

$30,000 SELLER CONCESSION AVAILABLE may be applied toward buyer closing costs, interest rate buy down, or updates. Welcome to this exceptional preserve view pool home in the gated golf community of R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676871
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ervina Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 24th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$698,000.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

12806 24th Street Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream lifestyle in River Plantation. Imagine pulling into your driveway as the sun begins to set, casting golden reflections across the peaceful water just beyond your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680185
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice