15918 31st Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15918 31st Street E
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $754,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3843
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5431 / -82.3818
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Twin Rivers Ph Iv
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Barbara A Milian, P.A.
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Twin Rivers in Parrish, Florida, a highly sought after estate home community featuring oversized lots, custom homes, Manatee River access, low HOA fees, and no CDD fees just minutes from Lakewood Ranch and SR 64. Perfectly positioned on over 1/2 an acre with lots of privacy from lush preserve and pond views with no direct neighbors to your rear. This plan, the Barbados floor plan built by Medallion homes in 2014 consists of 4 bedrooms, an office/den in front of home, versatile bonus room in back portion of home, and 3 CAR TANDEM GARAGE. Upon entering you are greeted by custom glass double doors that lead into the expansive living room and dining room, flowing seamlessly to the outdoor living area with a heated saltwater pool. The great outdoors offers a renovated screened lanai, several covered areas, custom outdoor cabinets and sink (2022) create the perfect year round retreat. The chefs kitchen provides abundant cabinetry, dedicated built in desk, most appliances were upgraded (2022 2023) plus updated glamorous pendant lighting for a fresh modern touch. In addition to the breakfast nook and family gathering room with sliders to pool, a separate butlers pantry is off the kitchen that opens to great room and is separated by doors to dining room. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and a luxurious bath with dual sinks, newer granite countertops, soaking tub, linen closet, and zero entry shower with frameless glass shower. A separate guest wing hosts two bedrooms shared with a guest bath and is separated with a pocket door for privacy. Beyond, there is a 4th bedroom showcasing built in shelves that can be easily removed and the third bath serves as a pool bath. The expansive yard, fences are allowed, offers a dedicated area that a gardener enthusiast will love. The newer Vego raised beds garden with automatic and adjustable irrigation system, adds charm and convenience for herbs, flowers, and vegetables. Interior upgrades include laminate flooring (2022) in all bedrooms, fresh interior paint (2022), with select rooms refreshed in 2025, and updated lighting fixtures and fans throughout. Thoughtfully maintained, home features a NEW ROOF (2022), pool screen restoration (2023), and recent updates to major systems, including a Gulf Stream electric pool heater (2022), whole home water filtration and softener system (2022), Smart irrigation controller (2022) and hurricane shutters for added peace of mind. Twin Rivers is known for its peaceful setting with abundant wildlife and community amenities that include a riverfront area with boat launch, fishing pier, playground, kayak storage, parks, sports courts, and recreation areas. This property is in a prime location near Rye Road with easy access to SR 64 and Lakewood Ranch amenities, the Gamble Creek Farmers Market, and water activities along the Manatee Riverplus easy access to St. Petersburg, Tampa, and Sarasotathis home offers the ideal blend of quality, comfort, and natural beauty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Barbados
  • Builder Name: Medallion
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2815.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Twin Rivers HOA – Tabetha Cetrangola
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 4011 TWIN RIVERS PHASE IV PI#4977.2555/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 497725559
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12721 20th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

12721 20th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Florida Sunrise Home in Parrish, FL Welcome to 12721 20th St E, a luxurious and tranquil 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom River Plantation home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611695
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16307 29th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$824,900.00 ($210.60 / sqft )

16307 29th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

**skip the new construction** and step right into a 2018 semi custom 5 bdrm / 4 bath / 3 car garage single story home, situated on a generous 0. 4 acre premium homesite with a small, charming pond & w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667536
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Kloiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9213 Sand Dune Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$797,000.00 ($190.12 / sqft )

9213 Sand Dune Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sited on the loveliest Cul de sac in the most active Del Webb 55+ community, this Renown floorplan is the largest one story floor plan built by Pulte in Bay View. This Renown has been extended which m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685231
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Mugsie Quinlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$775,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

2927 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5BR/4.5BA two story pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in the intimate 36 home community of McKinley Oaks in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3670 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

3670 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Madison by MI Homes at Creeks Edge at Twin Rivers a home that truly checks all the boxes, and honestly, Parrish has seen nothing like th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690557
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16023 39th Glen E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$899,990.00 ($207.04 / sqft )

16023 39th Glen E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the sought after gated community Reserve at Twin Rivers, a serene neighborhood where luxury, space, and lifestyle come together on an expansive 0.67 acre homesite. This beautifully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690792
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Tara Augustine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691883
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3681 142nd Ter E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$759,999.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

3681 142nd Ter E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Creeks Edge at Twin Rivers Where Modern Luxury Meets The Florida Lifestyle! Escape the Noise & Embrace the space. Twin Rivers is a fresh breath of country style living just close enough to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4173 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692046
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Wilcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice