2962 Wilderness Boulevard E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2962 Wilderness Boulevard E
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $769,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5429 / -82.4362
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iia
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ervina Fink
  • 888-974-7253
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $30,000 SELLER CONCESSION AVAILABLE may be applied toward buyer closing costs, interest rate buy down, or updates. Welcome to this exceptional preserve view pool home in the gated golf community of River Wildernesswith no CDD fees. This well appointed single family residence offers approximately 2,700 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, formal living and dining rooms, an open family room with a wood burning fireplace, and a dedicated den/office with custom built ins. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample pantry storage, breakfast bar seating, gas plumbed cooking, and direct sightlines to the pool and lanaiideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers private access to the screened outdoor living area, creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle. Architectural highlights include coffered and tray ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, abundant natural light, and a desirable split bedroom floor plan. Outdoor living is centered around a screened pool and covered lanai overlooking a tranquil preserve backdrop. The landscaped 0.46 acre lot is enhanced by a Rain Bird automated irrigation system, paver driveway, and walkways, along with an oversized 3 car garage for ample storage. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2025) and hurricane rated impact windows and doors, providing enhanced storm protection, energy efficiency, and long term value. A 3D Matterport walkthrough and video tour are available for a complete virtual experience. Located within the gated River Wilderness Golf & Country Club community, residents have optional access to golf, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and social amenities. Ideally situated with convenient access to Lakewood Ranch, I 75, top rated dining and shopping, and the Gulf Coasts world renowned beaches. A rare opportunity to own a private preserve lot pool home in a premier golf communitynow with added buyer incentives and exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2715.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2336.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AMI--John
  • Association Phone: 941 981 5520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 RIVER WILDERNESS PHASE II-A PI#5039.1085/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 503910853
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDR/NCO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3305 Lakeside Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$739,000.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

3305 Lakeside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make your mark on this estate sized home in River Wilderness. Boasting over 3000 square feet on a nearly acre lot, this residence offers space to custo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4595493
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Horvat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12721 20th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

12721 20th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Florida Sunrise Home in Parrish, FL Welcome to 12721 20th St E, a luxurious and tranquil 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom River Plantation home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611695
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$825,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

3310 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring all offers! Twin rivers custom designed brand new construction in 2016 located on a spacious one acre lot. This concrete fortress is hurricane ready and offers safety and peace of mind! No damag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638851
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10622 Wynward Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$725,000.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

10622 Wynward Way Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Rare Preserve Lot. Endless Florida Lifestyle. Imagine starting your morning with coffee on the screened wraparound lanai, watching the sun rise over the peaceful preserve with no rear neighbors in si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665020
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15918 31st Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$754,900.00 ($196.44 / sqft )

15918 31st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Twin Rivers in Parrish, Florida, a highly sought after estate home community featuring oversized lots, custom homes, Manatee River access, low HOA fees, and no CDD fees just minutes from La

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666156
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara A Milian, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16307 29th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$824,900.00 ($210.60 / sqft )

16307 29th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

**skip the new construction** and step right into a 2018 semi custom 5 bdrm / 4 bath / 3 car garage single story home, situated on a generous 0. 4 acre premium homesite with a small, charming pond & w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667536
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Kloiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 24th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$698,000.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

12806 24th Street Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream lifestyle in River Plantation. Imagine pulling into your driveway as the sun begins to set, casting golden reflections across the peaceful water just beyond your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680185
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$720,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

4008 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, lifestyle, and land this Parrish beauty truly has it all! Situated on over 1 acre of private property backing to preserve, this spacious 3,200+ sq ft home offers the perfect blend of space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4628 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681731
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Patricia Urzedowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice