3907 57th Place E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3907 57th Place E
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2625
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.439 / -82.5118
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Lionshead Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Tracey Johnson
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet cul de sac within a deed restricted community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and convenience. Step into an open concept floorplan with soaring vaulted ceilings that make the home feel bright airy and welcoming. The brand new kitchen features granite countertops, new cabinetry, and modern finishes, flowing seamlessly into the main living space that is perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Recent upgrades include new flooring and fresh interior paint, giving the entire home a crisp contemporary feel. The thoughtful layout provides comfortable living spaces, while the covered porch area offers a relaxing spot for morn coffee or evening unwinding. Located in a fantastic Bradenton location, you'll enjoy quick access to I 75, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, making commuting and errands effortless. Whether you're a first time buyer, growing family, or looking to downsize without sacrificing quality, this home checks all the boxes. Truly move in ready. Beautifully updated. Perfectly located. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1890.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C & S Community Management Rebecca Carroll
  • Association Phone: 9417589454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 46 PHASE II LIONSHEAD SUB PI#17668.0290/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1766802902
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5542 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$395,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

5542 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Cash Only! Price Improvement! Seller motivated! Discover the exquisite charm of this exceptional home nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Moss Creekan opportunity not to be missed! This stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674608
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terri Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 47th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$485,000.00 ($177.66 / sqft )

7432 47th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP ALERT! Welcome to your private oasis in Bradenton, where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle.This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a saltwater heated pool and offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681656
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$460,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Moss Creek, complete with a clubhouse, cabana, playground, walking trails and community pool, this nearly new (2022) home offers exceptional value and an unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684043
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Seress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3414 46th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,900.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

3414 46th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a spacious 12,458 SF corner lot in the desirable community of Manatee Oaks, this well maintained home offers both comfort and functionality with low HOA dues of just $425 / year. Featuring a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5523 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

5523 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in Moss Creek, an intimate and exclusive gated enclave of just 100 homes. Unlike many neighboring communities, Moss Creek offers exceptional VALUE with NO CDD fees and low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882800
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice