5731 Arbor Wood Court, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5731 Arbor Wood Court
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4382 / -82.5017
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Arbor Reserve
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING II
  • Contact: Jozefina Wells
  • 941-556-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LUXURY POOL HOME WITH PRICE IMPROVEMENT + BUYER INCENTIVE! This stunning Arbor Reserve residence now qualifies for a Lender credit when using the preferred lender a fantastic opportunity for buyers to reduce closing costs or assist with an interest rate. Inquire for details. Offered unfurnished, with select furniture pieces potentially negotiable upon request. Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained Energy Starqualified home, thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes, timeless elegance, and true indoor outdoor living. From the moment you enter, the bright open concept layout, soaring ceilings, porcelain tile flooring, and designer details create a warm yet elegant atmosphere that immediately feels like home. The chef inspired kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring custom 42 inch cabinetry with crown molding, glass accent cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, spacious center island, and seamless flow into the dining and living spaces ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Sliding glass doors open beautifully to your private outdoor retreat. The luxurious owners suite offers a peaceful sanctuary with professionally customized walk in closets and a fully renovated spa style bathroom (2024) showcasing floor to ceiling tile, dual vanities, and an oversized walk in shower with rain shower head. Additional bathrooms have also been tastefully updated with modern designer finishes. Step outside and discover what truly makes this property exceptional a newly installed pool and screened enclosure (2021), expansive paver lanai, covered outdoor living space, and serene landscaped surroundings with no immediate rear neighbors. This private backyard oasis was designed for relaxation, entertaining, and enjoying breathtaking Florida sunsets year round. Located within the exclusive gated community of Arbor Reserve, residents enjoy access to a resort style community pool and cabana, playground, sports court, scenic lake, low HOA fees, and no CDD. Conveniently positioned near downtown Sarasota and Bradenton, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and the world renowned Gulf Coast beaches, this location offers the perfect balance of luxury, privacy, and convenience. This is more than just a home its a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and experience the elegance, comfort, and beauty that define this exceptional residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marco
  • Builder Name: Ryland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1908.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Private
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 521.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cori Hansen
  • Association Phone: 941-782-1559
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 30 ARBOR RESERVE PI#17402.0200/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1740202009
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6378 Grandview Hill Court, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$688,990.00 ($224.79 / sqft )

6378 Grandview Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Grandview at The Heights, home to this striking four bedroom, three full bath pool and water view residence. Grandview at The Heights is a gated community with exceptional amenities including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664733
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Strauss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7020 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$675,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

7020 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY! SELLER OFFERING $20K AT CLOSING WITH ACCEPTED OFFER! Get Creative...Use for closing costs, buy down interest rate, or simply take as a price reduction. Think of it as "flex Money!" Discov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Chamberlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6643 Butlers Crest Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$739,000.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

6643 Butlers Crest Drive More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite executive residence situated in the prestigious Plantations at Tara Preserve. Set on an oversized corner lot, this home features a circular driveway and a charming courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676355
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mimi Kruk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 52nd Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$639,000.00 ($186.41 / sqft )

7501 52nd Terrace E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet private cul de sac, this well maintained home sits on a nearly one acre lot and offers a peaceful lifestyle centered on eco conscious, green living. Powered by whole house solar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681161
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Frost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 46th Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$649,500.00 ($169.98 / sqft )

6207 46th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after Mandalay community of Bradenton. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing up to a peaceful pond and nature preserve, this beautifully ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681203
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Patrick Corrigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6723 Tailfeather Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$649,900.00 ($200.09 / sqft )

6723 Tailfeather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private tropical retreat in the highly sought after Tara Preserve community. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, two story pool home offers serene lake views,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681247
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 68th Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$789,900.00 ($136.64 / sqft )

7122 68th Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront elegance awaits in the community of River Place on the beautiful Braden River. Designed for entertaining, this spacious home features a grand foyer with soaring ceilings, formal living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5781 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682862
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Crespo Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice