4916 18th Street W B, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687405 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4916 18th Street W B
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4536 / -82.5803
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Holiday Heights 2nd Add
  • Provided by: GERMINAL X LLC
  • Contact: Kate Germinal
  • 941-725-8491
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available now! This fully renovated Unit B of a one sided duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile den. Enjoy vaulted ceilings and a private, fully fenced backyard, separate from Unit A. Conveniently located near the State College of Florida and IMG Academy, with easy access to SRQ Airport, downtown Bradenton, and Sarasota. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1170.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5290800001
  • Views: 126
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great ground floor villa in an all ages community. The unit is freshly painted and is in excellent condition. The washer and dryer hookups are in the large master bedroom. The community is close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686702
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6043 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6043 Coral Way Adult Community More Like This

Lovely unit available for 6 to 9 mo rental. Fabulous location near beaches, restaurants etc. Very cooperative owner, great to get along with.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689353
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 25th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4906 25th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse busts almost 1200sf of living space, including spacious covered Lanai. There is a fenced patio, perfect for grilling, entertaining and growing your own herbs. The unit was just updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685599
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Mcdill Road, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,695.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3304 Mcdill Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming single villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community. Designed for comfort and simplicity, this two bedroom, one bath home offers a bright and open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686582
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Bay Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,775.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2305 Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ideally located just across the street from Sarasota Bay, this elevated 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peek a boo bay views and an exceptional coastal setting near the Trailer Estates Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687650
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5062 Live Oak Circle 5026, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5062 Live Oak Circle 5026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oakwood Villas. NEW to the rental market and available as a fully furnished ANNUAL rental is this exceptionally cozy and clean condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a combination family room/ d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687681
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1403, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,550.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo updated 2bed/ 1 bath GARDEN WALK Description Budget friendly condo available for rent with assigned parking space. 2 bedrooms/ 1 bath. Freshly painted and newer laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689743
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5896 Palm Lane C27, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5896 Palm Lane C27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPECIAL RENTAL INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. CALL TO DISCUSS. 55+ for primary occupant and other occupant can be less. 2 bedroom 2 bath FURNISHED condo available now. This place is perfect. Renovated and deco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690971
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joseph Patoray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 27th Street W 4812, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4812 27th Street W 4812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special! Apply within 24 hours of your showing, and once approved, your application fees will be credited toward your first full months rent. Make yourself at home in this wonderful 2br, 2ba d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690979
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 26th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6432 26th Street W More Like This

Located in the Bayshore Gardens community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for a long term 12 month rental. Offering comfortable living with a functional layout, this home is perfect for thos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691129
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice