13927 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13927 Old Creek Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3851
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5545 / -82.4014
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Canoe Creek Ph I
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Jannette Scholl
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stop scrolling! This is the one! New roof, pool, outdoor kitchen, whole house generator, impact windows, no cdd, and more! This beautifully appointed neal communities sanibel boasts 3 bedrooms + an oversized office/den, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after gated community of canoe creek in booming parrish! Built in 2019 and offering over 2,500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home truly has it all. Step inside to discover soaring ceilings, crown molding, tray ceilings, smart home features, an open concept layout, and stylish finishes throughout. The chefs kitchen is a showstopper featuring an adjacent breakfast nook, oversized island, built in oven, cooktop, walk in pantry, and an abundance of cabinet space perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The spacious primary suite offers a spa like en suite bathroom with dual vanities and walk in closets, while the split floorplan provides privacy and comfort for guests and family alike. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis featuring a panoramic screen enclosure, heated saltwater pool, outdoor kitchen, lush tropical landscaping, and peaceful outdoor living spaces designed for year round florida enjoyment. Additional upgrades include impact windows, whole house generator, water softener system, decorative electric fireplace, smart thermostat, security system, electric blinds, overhead garage storage system, and so much more! Located in the rapidly growing parrish area, canoe creek offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, 24 hour fitness center, heated community pool, spa, two dog parks, pickelball courts, a fire pit, scenic walking trails, golf cart friendly streets, an on site hoa manager, and a dedicated lifestyle coordinator helping create an active and social neighborhood atmosphere. Enjoy low hoa fees and no cdd fees, all while being just minutes from new shopping, dining, parks, the manatee river, and convenient access to i 75. This central location between tampa and sarasota perfectly combines luxury living with everyday convenience in one of southwest floridas fastest growing communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2552.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 763.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Todd Gregory
  • Association Phone: Mike Farella
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 131, CANOE CREEK PH 1 PI#4973.0755/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 497307559
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3310 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$825,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

3310 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring all offers! Twin rivers custom designed brand new construction in 2016 located on a spacious one acre lot. This concrete fortress is hurricane ready and offers safety and peace of mind! No damag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638851
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

1728 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A Fresh New Price on a Home That Truly Has It All From the moment you walk through the front door, this nearly new home just feels right. Light pours into the soaring foyer and instantly draws you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660039
  2. Provided by COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeanette Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16307 29th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$824,900.00 ($210.60 / sqft )

16307 29th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

**skip the new construction** and step right into a 2018 semi custom 5 bdrm / 4 bath / 3 car garage single story home, situated on a generous 0. 4 acre premium homesite with a small, charming pond & w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667536
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Kloiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 151st Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$950,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

1811 151st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and design in this stunning four bedroom, four bath residence featuring a private office, bonus room and over 3,500 square feet of refined living space. In the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668916
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Skipping Stone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$934,900.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

14375 Skipping Stone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW BUT SO MUCH BETTER!!! The sellers took the clean canvas of the new build (completed in 2023) and added everything you'd want or need to complete your home. This immaculate, move in ready resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4329 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674778
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Pat Sielski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9213 Sand Dune Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$797,000.00 ($190.12 / sqft )

9213 Sand Dune Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sited on the loveliest Cul de sac in the most active Del Webb 55+ community, this Renown floorplan is the largest one story floor plan built by Pulte in Bay View. This Renown has been extended which m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685231
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Mugsie Quinlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Little Country Road, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,000.00 ($197.19 / sqft )

2337 Little Country Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a private oasis overlooking a tranquil preserve, this stunning Arthur Rutenberg home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle livingjust steps from the club,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4052 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686856
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Alana Jeltema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice