4505 30th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4505 30th Street Circle E
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $358,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1868
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4576 / -82.5248
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Plantation Oaks
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: ABUNDANT FIELDS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Summer McMillan
  • 941-302-1414
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No HOA in this East Bradenton neighborhood! This home has many new features, such as a new roof (2023), a new septic drain field (2023), a new HVAC (2024), new water heater (2023), new front door (2025) and new flooring throughout living area and dining room (2023). There are two bedrooms and two bathrooms on an oversized corner lot. Plenty of opportunities to make it your own! Near shopping, schools, and near US 301 and 44th Ave E for easy commute.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1201.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 PLANTATION OAKS SUB PI#16840.1095/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1684010950
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 65th Avenue E, Bradenton, FL 34203
$399,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

110 65th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 home located in the desirable Sterling Lake community of Bradenton. Built in 2013, this home features an open concept layout filled with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149875
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6103 Aviary Court, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$412,000.00 ($176.75 / sqft )

6103 Aviary Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes require major renovations. Others simply invite you to add your own finishing touches. This residence in Tara Preserve offers the best of both. Important updates have already been completed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643725
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina Ursini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 35th Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$375,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

6121 35th Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at 6121 35th Ct E, Bradenton, FL a stylish retreat tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in one of Bradentons most convenient pockets. This beautifully cared for h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith McQuillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4738 Raintree Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$369,900.00 ($155.42 / sqft )

4738 Raintree Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance at this spacious 1,866 sq ft residence nestled within the highly desirable Peridia Golf & Country Club community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a versatile den/bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659061
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6948 Stoneywalk Court, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$349,900.00 ($166.22 / sqft )

6948 Stoneywalk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GOLF COURSE VILLA PRICED TO SELL! Your Florida Country Club lifestyle is now even more affordable at this Tara Golf and Country Club Villa. Tara is a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2105 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660814
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Glenda Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5128 18th Lane E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$349,900.00 ($176.99 / sqft )

5128 18th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT. BEST VALUE IN THE COMMUNITY! Beautifully maintained home offering an open floor plan, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light. The layout flows seamlessly from the k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Carder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5709 39th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$415,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

5709 39th Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the desirable Lionshead community of Bradenton! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living at its finest.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664082
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Cody Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Peridia Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$349,000.00 ($150.50 / sqft )

4717 Peridia Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

$20,000 price improvement! Roof just pressure washed 03/31/2026! Welcome to Peridia Golf & Country Club, where this well maintained 2BR/2BA patio home offers easy Florida living in one of Bradentons m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3821 Garden Lakes Estates Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$405,000.00 ($197.66 / sqft )

3821 Garden Lakes Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Garden Lakes Estates living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a desirable split floor plan with spacious living areas and thoughtfully updated feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672210
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Sean Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$395,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

5542 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Cash Only! Price Improvement! Seller motivated! Discover the exquisite charm of this exceptional home nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Moss Creekan opportunity not to be missed! This stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674608
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terri Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice