9139 Citrus Isle Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9139 Citrus Isle Lane
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Citrus Isle Pud
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegance in a Gated Oasis!! Just imagine your next home......As you Step into elegance in the gated Bent Creek community. This turnkey, West Lake Worth sanctuary is a stunning 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 CG home blending modern upgrades with a bright, open layout. From the grand double door entry, you'll love the soaring ceilings, wood look flooring, and designer fans throughout. * The chef's dream kitchenthe heart of the homeboasts sleek quartz countertops, a spacious island, and premium neutral cabinetry overlooking the family room. Retreat to the principal suite featuring two spacious closets (one walk in) and an ensuite with a double sink vanity. Convenience is key with a dedicated laundry room and utility tub. * Also FOR RENT!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Silver Glen at Citrus Isles Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: CITRUS ISLE PUD LT 64 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424430090010640
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6602 Geneva Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$639,000.00

6602 Geneva Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath in Lake Charleston area. Newly installed tile throughout the house, new LED lights and several new chandeliers have been tastefully installed. Separate dinning and living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544173
  2. Provided by Opal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$620,000.00 ($263.61 / sqft )

7549 Thornlee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story family home located in Lake Worth, West Palm Beach, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfortable living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548881
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7328 Saint Andrews Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00

7328 Saint Andrews Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home that blends timeless charm with modern upgrades. 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Palm Beach National Golf Estates. A tru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552724
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$530,900.00 ($225.72 / sqft )

7835 Springfield Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller, bring offers, all offers will be considered. Step into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home with stunning lake views from entire first floor! Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($182.41 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice