7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11128551 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7835 Springfield Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $530,900
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2352
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5577 / -80.1705
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lake Charleston Tr Z
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller, bring offers, all offers will be considered. Step into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home with stunning lake views from entire first floor! Located in the highly desirable springfield lakes community, this home blends modern upgrades with florida charm. Features you'love upgraded kitchen with new cabinets, stylish counters and back splash and tile floors upgraded bathroom , featuring a fully renovated bath and modern vanity on the second floor spacious open living area with natural light and serene lakefront views a backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and commuter routes. This is the perfect move in ready home for anyone seeking comfort, newer ac unit, newer stainless steel kitchen appliance. Updated kitchen cabinets, quartz counter tops. Reach in pantry. Indoor storage under the stairs, you can add a fence around the back yard for your kids and pets to play. You are allowed to tap into the lake to water your lawn
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 162
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE CHARLESTON TR Z LT 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424509230000100
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$620,000.00 ($263.61 / sqft )

7549 Thornlee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story family home located in Lake Worth, West Palm Beach, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfortable living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548881
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($182.41 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$535,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

9486 Vercelli Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013610
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice