9890 Pecan Tree Drive B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008798 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9890 Pecan Tree Drive B
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $304,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Bent Tree Villas East Condo
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: South Palm Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED BY HOA WELCOME HOME! Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This move in ready home features a brand new kitchen with 42" custom white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, matte porcelain tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The bright and open living area offers tile flooring, while both bedrooms showcase beautiful new laminate floors. Enjoy fully renovated bathrooms, smooth ceilings (no popcorn!), and modern finishes throughout. The HOA dues include cable, water, lawn care, building insurance, and roof maintenance plus a new roof is currently being installed for added peace of mind. Some photos are virtually staged. Property is not furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bent Tree Villas East
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BENT TREE VILLAS EAST COND UNIT XX-613-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424524190206132
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Pandana Tree Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$339,500.00 ($171.47 / sqft )

4500 Pandana Tree Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Bent Tree Villas West. This move in ready residence features a bright, open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166408
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Ficus Tree Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$295,000.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

4500 Ficus Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in Bent Tree Villas West this fully updated 2 bed, 2 bath villa is the one buyers have been waiting for. From the moment you walk in, it's obvious this home was cared for at a different lev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009519
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9002 Fomento Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,999.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

9002 Fomento Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This One of a Kind Home which is beautifully maintained 3 bedroom / 2 bath home, features gorgeous 3/4" hardwood flooring throughout the entire home, large spacious kitchen with white cabinets, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021781
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Papaya Tree Trail A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,000.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

9890 Papaya Tree Trail A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bent Tree Villas East in Boynton Beach! This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a Florida room and 1 car garage is upgraded from top to bottom and move in ready. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023082
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9885 Clusia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$289,900.00 ($146.41 / sqft )

9885 Clusia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Safe, clean and affordable living await in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, one car garage villa. The home features upgraded flooring, warm wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167437
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice