82 Flanders B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 82 Flanders B
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $59,999
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4399 / -80.146
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best property on the market with a motivated seller. Second floor with lift just steps to this 1BR/1.5BA unit. Enjoy total peace of mind with new central A/C, hot water heater (2024) and washer/dryer (2023). The interior shines with new LED lighting (2025), all new faucets and plumbing valves installed (2024). Option of partially furnished and located in a high elevation no flood zone, it's just a 5 minute walk to Publix, Walgreens and other local essentials. This lovely turn key home includes all window dressings, making move in effortless. For only $681 HOA, you get world class amenities, gorgeous clubhouse with top entertainment, fun activities, beautiful pools and downtown and the beach just 5 miles away, this is Delray living inexpensively and conveniently at its best. Offer Today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 681
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Flanders Condo Association
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS B COND PAR 82
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100020820
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 Flanders  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00

223 Flanders E Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 Bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point, a 55+ Community. Tile flooring throughout and has been remodeled from the original materials. Newer A/C unit and thermostat. Great condition no work nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528842
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Flanders J  478, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($68.09 / sqft )

478 Flanders J 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR DELIGHT CHECK IT OUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156659
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Normandy  M, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,500.00

608 Normandy M Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled corner unit in Kings Point Delray Beach, offering privacy, peace, comfort, and a great South Florida lifestyle. This second floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo is filled w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556860
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Normandy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($68.36 / sqft )

428 Normandy I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 year HOA fees PAID for by SELLER!!! Clean and well maintained 2 BR / 2 Bath Condo. Spacious living room for relaxing / entertaining Family & Friends . Newer Refrigerator , furniture is included if

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105777
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($92.11 / sqft )

184 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning condo in one of Kings Point's premier buildings. 55 and older only. This move in ready home features modern updates, including sleek cabinets, vanities, flooring, and appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

95 Burgundy B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point in Delray Beach. This updated one bedroom home offers a bright, open feel with modern finishes throughout, including smooth ceilings, newer appliances, and durable tile and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154508
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$60,000.00 ($60.73 / sqft )

393 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

The peaceful 393 Flanders I in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida. This charming first floor property is located within walking distance to carefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155371
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Flanders  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$62,000.00 ($62.75 / sqft )

376 Flanders H Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy 2nd floor corner condo w/lift in desirable Kings Point, an active Adult 55+ community. Spacious floor plan. Condo features: newer A/C 2018, 2024 water heater, new SS appliances, glass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 465 Flanders J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$55,000.00 ($63.36 / sqft )

465 Flanders J Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit in Kings Point, Delray Beach. Enjoy a peaceful lake view through the living room window and the comfort of a newer air conditioner. This condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009730
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Piedmont D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00 ($80.53 / sqft )

154 Piedmont D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor corner unit in Kings Pointe. Bright and open living room and dining area, perfect for relaxing and everyday meals. Enjoy a screened porch off the master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice