4228 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4228 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3798
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6159 / -80.1891
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Cedar Creek Ranch
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Spanish Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Exclusive Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CEDAR CREEK RANCH PUD LT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424429010000380
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$909,000.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

9240 Greenspire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Welcome to one of the best values in Cypress Royale. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of bright, open living with soaring ceilings and a layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148074
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,000.00 ($227.85 / sqft )

4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home with spectacular views! New roof Nov. '25, impact windows and doors, screened/heated salt water pool/spa. Kitchen with new quartz counters, tiled backsplash & bar front, over and und

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152704
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Star Rush Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$949,800.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

5336 Star Rush Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined new construction luxury meets exceptional value in this never lived in 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Windsong Estates. Thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153558
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9599 Campi Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$865,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

9599 Campi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof 2025, renovated kitchen 2026 with quartzsite counter tops, hood range, double oven and tremendous island, new flooring in main living areas 2025. Exterior painted 2026. Welcome to your dream

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005171
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6039 Walnut Hill Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$898,500.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

6039 Walnut Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Cove Estates is a magnificent gated estate home community located on the south side of Lantana Road just east of 441 (SR 7) in the western part of Lake Worth Florida. Top rated Lake Worth scho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007032
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Marston Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$919,000.00 ($239.20 / sqft )

4767 Marston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and functionality. Filled with natural light, the open layout flows easily from room to room, with new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008289
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4521 Willow Basin Way, Wellington, FL 33467
$835,000.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

4521 Willow Basin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in a NEWER, PRESTIGIOUS GATED community, this RARE model stands out with stunning direct LAKE VIEWS and thoughtful MODERN upgrades throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019196
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice