13246 Sassafras Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13246 Sassafras Trail
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $310,123
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1875
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5529 / -82.4082
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Broadleaf
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open concept floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. The spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite offers a private retreat, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings, and take advantage of the convenience of a 2 car garage for parking and storage. Move in ready and designed for comfort and functionality! Charming boutique style community offering a thoughtfully designed setting with amenities for all to enjoy. Residents can take advantage of a dedicated playground, open event lawn perfect for gatherings and outdoor activities, and fun recreation options including four square and cornhole. Picnic tables provide inviting spaces to relax and connect, while sidewalks throughout the neighborhood encourage walking, biking, and a true sense of community. Disclaimer: Please Note Cabinet Colors (Gray or White), Exterior Colors (16 Color Schemes, 3 Elevations) & View Can Vary Depending On Final Home Choice
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Maple
  • Builder Name: SimplyDwell Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 341.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 1-888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PHASE 2. LOT 032
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 49821210900000114196579
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11753 Capstan Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$354,999.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

11753 Capstan Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Isles at BayView community in Parrish, FL. This spacious residence offers a bright, open floor plan that creates the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679809
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10463 Ladybug Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$350,000.00 ($153.51 / sqft )

10463 Ladybug Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2023, offering 1,840 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with serene wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681035
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Whiskey Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$357,990.00 ($112.29 / sqft )

17506 Whiskey Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682246
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10655 Monarch Wood Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$368,990.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

10655 Monarch Wood Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682583
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Woodland Fern Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$340,000.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

3011 Woodland Fern Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Under $350K for a pool home in Parrish? And not in an age restricted community? Say less. Tucked beneath mature shade trees and surrounded by lush, established landscaping, this pool home is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688596
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9983 Morning Meadowlark Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$368,990.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

9983 Morning Meadowlark Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Our Newest Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690173
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11336 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$365,000.00 ($127.67 / sqft )

11336 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Zion's open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332286
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10972 Bluestem Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$352,753.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

10972 Bluestem Cove New Construction More Like This

This expansive, two story home showcases a covered front porch. Inside, discover an open floor plan with beautiful tile flooring at first floor. The great room provides access to a covered back patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395326
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13215 Oxeye Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$360,221.00 ($143.46 / sqft )

13215 Oxeye Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

The Hammock is a thoughtfully designed two story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Upstairs, you'll find the private living quarters, including a luxurious primary suite with a dua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438627
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice