Details for 32400 Taylor Grade Road, DUETTE, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $697.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 55
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2007
  8. Acreage: 20.02 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4685893
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: DUETTE
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Duette
  5. Provided by: MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Out where the road gets quiet and the sky opens up, this 20 acre Duette, Florida property offers the kind of freedom thats getting harder to find in Florida. The land is already divided into four s
Details for 4609 44th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $598.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 62
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2340
  8. Acreage: 4.66 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4685470
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34203
  4. Subdivision: Elwood Park
  5. Elementary School: Samoset
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your country oasis in town a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on private land with a pond and no HOA, CDD, or deed restrictions. Step into an inviting family room anchor
Details for 6251 10th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $432.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 68
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3235
  8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: A4684006
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: GULFPORT
  3. Zipcode: 33707
  4. Elementary School: Bear Creek
  5. Middle School: Azalea
  6. High School: Boca Ciega
  7. Provided by: CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a beautifully reimagined piece of Gulfport history in Pasadena Estatesa 1920s Spanish Mediterranean gem on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot. Meticulo
Details for 2099 Tamiami Trail, OSPREY, FL 34229
Land
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 120
  3. Acreage: 2.51 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4677875
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento East
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
2.51 Acre Lot directly on South Tamiami Trail in Osprey where Sarasota is growing and expanding! This property is zoned OPI and would be a good fit for an office/medical center or retail with resid
Details for 4609 44th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Land
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,500,000
  3. Last Price Change: 12/08/25
  4. Days On Market: 163
  5. Acreage: 4.66 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4673106
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34203
  4. Subdivision: Elwood Park
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
4.5 up to 20 acres on 44th Ave and 45th St. All three properties connect. This would allow for entrance from 45th St and 44 Ave. 44th is a 4 lane throughfare from Cortez to Lakewood Ranch. 4609 44th A
Details for 50 Central Avenue 14b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $696.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,460,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 194
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2009
  10. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4670232
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Plaza At 05 Points Residences
  5. Building: Plaza At 05 Points Residences
  6. Elementary School: Soutide
  7. Middle School: Sarasota
  8. High School: Sarasota
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Back on market following a busy rental season, and seller is motivated! Experience the essence of Sarasotas urban living in this exquisitely updated two bedroom, two bath residence at Five Points Plaz
Details for 3530 Laurel Road E A, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Land
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,500,000
  3. Last Price Change: 08/21/25
  4. Days On Market: 523
  5. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4631331
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Provided by: SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Exciting 5 Acre Development Opportunity in the rapidly growing Laurel Road corridor! This prime location offers easy access to I 75, Knights Trail, and U.S. 41, and is just minutes from newly establis
Details for Emerald Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Land
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $2,000,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  4. Days On Market: 95
  5. Acreage: 40.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5107613
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LEESBURG
  3. Zipcode: 34788
  4. Subdivision: Higley
  5. Provided by: TYRE & TAYLOR REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
**NEW PRICE** Quality Agricultural pasture land with picturesque pond frontage located on CR 452. This 40 acres parcel features scattered trees, pasture /hay field and waterfront (ponds unnamed). The
Details for 12866 Pinnacle Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $346.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 53
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4043
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Pond
  16. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: N6143536
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Solstice
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to an exceptional residence in the highly sought after community of Solstice at Wellen Park, where luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design come together seamlessly. As you enter through the gra
Details for 524 La Caruna Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $214.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6515
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Freshwater,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  14. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: C7525599
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33950
  4. Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 15
  5. Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  6. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  7. High School: Charlotte
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional custom built waterfront residence includes a boat with private dock and 10,000 boat lift! This home blends timeless design with modern upgrades and