7762 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3006
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5854 / -80.1694
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Smith Dairy West 8
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely home on an incredible, spacious, serene, PRIME waterfront lot, a TROPICAL OASIS. Fenced in pool / plush yard & extra side lot for any lifestyle choices. Desirable Smith Farm is a man gated, community with resort style amenities. It is located in a A rated school district. Great functional layout. The living areas offer plenty of space, light and flow easily into the dining and kitchen spaces, creating a great setting for everyday living and entertaining. 3 bedrooms with a huge loft area upstairs which can be convertible to an additional 4th bedroom. Main bedroom overlooks plush lake view and has 2 walk in closets & a jacuzzi spa tub in bathroom. Make this your home today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 781
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Davenport Professional Property Management, LLC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Other
  • Legal Description: SMITH DAIRY WEST PL 8 LT 904
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424504140009040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8296 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

8296 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined living in this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 3.5 bath residence, one of the premier Citrus Grove floor plans in The Fields. Built in 2022 and situated within an A rated school districtin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142261
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8599 Cypress Springs Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$739,000.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

8599 Cypress Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your forever home! Very well maintained, two story family home with 4BR 3.5 and a private pool in a secure, gated community. Open concept and inviting entertainment spaces with lots of ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147252
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Beland Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

5119 Beland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in gated Andalucia. This beautifully upgraded one story home on a corner lot offers refined South Florida living with impact windows, an open concept design, chef's kitchen, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161393
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

7839 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute toward buy down of Buyer's Int. rate. Bring your fishing pole & canoe/kayak on 25 acre lake, one of 7 area lakes! Extended Family Rm. Kitchen w/SSl appls, & backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($189.63 / sqft )

7720 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated property located in the desirable community of Lake Charleston. The home features a number of upgrades such as hurricane rated windows, a whole home water fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005520
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6139 C Durham Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$719,900.00 ($208.06 / sqft )

6139 C Durham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning waterfront home in the desirable Journey's End community! This gated neighborhood in Lake Worth offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and family friendly living. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019588
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice